Caedes

Homepage for .palmtrees203

.palmtrees203

Artist
Real Name:
Andy
Comments:
47
Website:
http://poppy-seed21.livejournal.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Salt Lake City, Utah 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
12/03/06 9:37 PM GMT12/23/08 7:13 PM GMT 

Recent Works by palmtrees203: (full gallery)

Parking Meter by palmtrees203, Photography->Landscape gallery Hibscus by palmtrees203, Photography->Flowers gallery Weed Bokeh by palmtrees203, Photography->Flowers gallery
Parking Meter Hibscus Weed Bokeh

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.rozem061
05/28/08 9:48 AM GMT
Thank you, Andy for stopping by on "Colored Store houses"
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.sahadk
05/30/08 1:03 AM GMT
Thank you Andy,wonderful comment on "River Chaliyar #3"
Appreciate it .
0∈ [?]
::salhag71
05/31/08 10:13 AM GMT
Thanks Andy ,
for your comments on my pic "A close - up of the Fen" ,
I wish it was Florida but no its in Suffolk
(not far from the county border with Norfolk ) in the East of England.
Going out that way again Tomorrow & hopefully the weather will be warmer then last time (sadly not up Florida temperatures).
Thanks Again.
Steve
0∈ [?]
.curiousgeorge57
06/12/08 3:30 AM GMT
Thanks Andy for the comment on "Ooh! Aah!". I now realize the blurry people don't look as good blown up on a desktop. Have a nice day, and welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Life is far too important to be taken seriously. -Oscar Wilde
.lvld
07/13/08 5:57 AM GMT
Thanks for leaving nice words on "SEA WATER 3",much appreciated
0∈ [?]
WHM.
::kodo34
07/31/08 11:14 AM GMT
Hey Andy , thx for the comment on orchid , glad you liked it .

Kristof .
0∈ [?]
Schutterstock Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature.
.Old_World_Hilary
08/01/08 1:46 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "White Rose"!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: