Caedes

Homepage for .paradigmshift17

.paradigmshift17
Artist
Real Name:
Seth
Email:
Comments:
19
Gender:
Male 
Location:
MD 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
07/26/06 3:50 PM GMT11/30/08 9:27 PM GMT 

Recent Works by paradigmshift17: (full gallery)

Do You Think I'm Pretty? by paradigmshift17, Abstract->Fractal gallery Starfire by paradigmshift17, Abstract->Fractal gallery Broken Glass and Feathers? by paradigmshift17, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Do You Think I'm Pretty? Starfire Broken Glass and Feathers?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
07/28/06 2:24 PM GMT
Hi Seth... welcome to Caedes.. i'm sure you are going to enjoy this site as much as I do, its full of great art and wonderful friendly (sometimes crazy) artists who are full of helpful advice and tips... feel free to ask any questions and join in the many discussions on the discussion board... look forward to seeing more of your work..
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.MoeAction
08/11/06 11:06 PM GMT
Hey Seth, Welcome to Caedes and thanks for your comments on "Stormy Sea". I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.Nightengale
09/13/06 6:00 PM GMT
Thanks man.
0∈ [?]
.narnianmermaid
09/13/06 9:22 PM GMT
Hello!!!! Welcome, paradigmshift17!!!!
0∈ [?]
O, hark, O, hear! how thin and clear, And thinner, clearer, farther going! O, sweet and far from cliff and scar The horns of Elfland faintly blowing! Blow, let us hear the purple glens replying, Blow, bugle; answer, echoes, dying, dying, dying. -Alfred Tennyson (1809-1892), The Splendor Falls
.Jayded1987
11/12/06 12:01 AM GMT
Photoshop in answer to your question. And thanks for the comment. Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
If Today Were Perfect, There Would Be No Need For Tomorrow
::fogz
11/22/06 10:08 PM GMT
Hi Seth - I am glad you liked my magical mystery tour photo - I was actually on a tour - just a group of 9 of us and when I saw this lake surrounded by mountains - it felt like a magical experience, which is why I decided on the title. thanks for taking the time to comment. Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: