Caedes

Homepage for .pawcio_d22

.pawcio_d22

Artist
Real Name:
SunnyStreetStation
Email:
Comments:
63
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Poland - Cracov 
Birthday:
14 Jul 1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
04/10/05 12:10 AM GMT10/20/15 1:38 PM GMT 

Recent Works by pawcio_d22: (full gallery)

The New Sukiennice by pawcio_d22, photography->architecture gallery .... by pawcio_d22, Holidays gallery Mirrored Bridge Grunwaldzki by pawcio_d22, Photography->Bridges gallery
The New Sukiennice .... Mirrored Bridge Grunwaldzki

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
._whitewidow_
02/25/06 12:52 AM GMT
well hello there paul.. welcome to caedes!!

just wanted to thank you for the comment on jaded

Happy daze :)
0∈ [?]
She's often inclined to borrow somebody's dreams 'til tomorrow.... my gallery
::madmaven
03/06/06 11:37 AM GMT
Hello Paul!!!!!!!!! Thanks for visiting! Welcome to Caedes! I am flattered you stopped by and viewed my photo. The CD player: It actually holds only 300 and it is a Home CD stereo/CD system. It FELT like THOUSANDS when I had to take them all out and clean the machine! :) Hope we all see lots of work from you! You will love it here! :) Terri
0∈ [?]
::xyccoc
03/06/06 3:33 PM GMT
hej Paul.. thank you for the comment on Turning Away - Rework.. glad you liked it.. what type of team is the Sensation White?

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
=Piner
03/06/06 11:35 PM GMT
As I told you in a message earlier today, your upload 'I love Winamp' was removed because it is a copyrighted logo... before you upload any more images, read the Code of Conduct.
0∈ [?]
The work of art may have a moral effect, but to demand moral purpose from an artist is to make him ruin his work. (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - 1832)
=Piner
03/07/06 11:18 AM GMT
No, I can't, We do not endorse violating anybody's or any company's copyrights.
0∈ [?]
The work of art may have a moral effect, but to demand moral purpose from an artist is to make him ruin his work. (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - 1832)
::Marzena
11/05/09 12:03 AM GMT
Ależ miałeś przeprawę z Pinerem.
Cześć Pawełku.
Do zobaczenia !
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
::zunazet
11/07/09 1:58 PM GMT
Thanks for the complements on "Brilliant Bee" Paul. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.meiamafreak
11/13/09 9:40 PM GMT
Thanks very much for your kind words on :Musical Mechanism"
I really do appreciate it!
I am sorry i dont know the title of the song it plays.
Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
AMAWFUDGENDARY!! My Gallery
.naffle
11/17/09 1:05 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Lone Feather.
0∈ [?]
.rforres
12/03/09 6:58 PM GMT
Hi Paul! I'm glad you liked the fireworks shots. I had lots of fun taking them. Fireworks are a challenge! :)
0∈ [?]
.rforres
12/04/09 12:15 AM GMT
Hi Paul! Thanks for your comments on 'Pepper garden'. I applied a "lomo" filter to it and dialed it down to get the vivid colors without too much other craziness. :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: