Caedes

Homepage for personanongrata

personanongrata

Member
Real Name:
Indesi D'erabilÚ
Email:
Comments:
51
Website:
http://dancingxvicariously.deviantART.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Poughkeepsie, NY 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/26/05 2:04 AM GMT02/04/07 10:43 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Morwyn
12/27/05 1:45 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Daydreams.. I do appreciate it..
Welcome to Caedes..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.hobgoblin
12/27/05 7:47 PM GMT
Indesi. thanks for your comment on Lily Series no.2. I presume you have a Digital SLR - do tell me which one if you get the chance! I use a Canon EOS 300D (it's my Dad's actually, but I use it just as much), although it has it's flaws for the price! The lenses are a normal wide-angle, a 20-80mm, and a 80-200mm...I think. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
::kodo34
12/27/05 9:26 PM GMT
hey , thx for the comment on thing , you have a point about the background , i my do one without the drawings.
Love your self portaiit btw.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
::Morwyn
12/27/05 9:35 PM GMT
Thnak you so much for your kind words..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::Morwyn
12/28/05 9:31 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Special Circumstances.. I had it on my desktop for a couple of days, as I do most, before I post them.. I like the busy ones.. Some do some don't.. I like your bacteria culture idea.. Thanks again..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.personanongrata
12/29/05 12:13 AM GMT
Morwyn - putting your own images on your desktop before posting them is a really good idea. I hadn't really thought of doing that, probably because I've got a carefully plotted desktop scheme layed out.
0∈ [?]
at the end of the game, the king and the pawn go back into the same box
.BRIX
12/29/05 1:06 PM GMT
Hello Indesi D'erabilÚ, thanks for your comment on "reicarnation". glad u liked it....By the way, why did u pic that user name...? Im wondering...Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
ôSuspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eternoö Enjoy My Gallery
.ekowalska
01/01/06 11:08 AM GMT
Hi there

Thank you for your positive feedback on completely wet. Glad you found it interesting despite the broken rules of photography. I thought the wet leave would make a nice subject.

I see you were browsing through the colourful foliage captures and found also the "fall colour palette". Your nice words very appreciated. In fact I am very proud of this one, which can be found in one of the Caedes callendars.

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
::civ
01/03/06 3:01 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on "orange ducks." I just thought the artwork was fun. I look forward viewing your work. civ
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
01/03/06 9:28 PM GMT
Hello,

I am afraid the "December dusk" wouldn't be so nice anymore after sunset, when it gets cold and dark very quickly... But at that particular moment you could really forget about the whole world. Thank you for your nice comment.

Keep warm
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.hewymom
01/17/06 1:25 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Whatever which then took me to your gallery. I was particularly fond of your Above the Dlouds.
0∈ [?]
Yesterday's history. Tomorrow's a mystery. Today's a gift. That's why it's called the present.
&prismmagic
01/21/06 10:00 PM GMT
Thank for the kind words on my image Catching some air!
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
.Dunstickin
01/22/06 4:00 PM GMT
I thank you most sincereley, for your kind words to 'Ethereal'....Most appreciated....Bob
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
02/02/06 6:23 PM GMT
Hello Indesi....Thankyou for your kind comments on (SHEPHERDS WARNING) they are very much appreciated....The picture was taken very early in the morning hence the sunrise....The silhouetted building on the left is the ruins of an old engine house which are dotted all over Cornwall..they were used during the mining days which are long gone...All the best ....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.sumeetonline
03/03/06 8:48 PM GMT
Hi Indie,
Thanks for you comments on 'Barwick Street'
0∈ [?]
.Rayn_dragon
03/22/06 3:13 PM GMT
Thankyou for your comment on 'escape', brought me to your gallery... i enjoyed 'above the clouds', your pictures are quite interesting!

Jen
0∈ [?]
Smile often, it makes people wonder what you're up to! *evil grin*
.timw4mail
04/02/06 1:01 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "Water & Horizon".
0∈ [?]
"Blessed are they which are persecuted for righteousness' sake: for theirs is the kingdom of heaven." Matthew 5:10 (KJV) - Timothy J. Warren http://www.timshomepage.co.nr

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: