Caedes

Homepage for .petenelson

.petenelson

Artist
Real Name:
Pete Nelson
Comments:
10
Gender:
Location:
Saint George, Utah 
Birthday:
1943 (74 years) 
Membership:
04/01/06 5:10 AM GMT12/04/08 6:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by petenelson: (full gallery)

sandy layer cake by petenelson, Photography->Landscape gallery Sandstone and Clouds by petenelson, Photography->Mountains gallery Zion Kolob section by petenelson, Photography->Mountains gallery
sandy layer cake Sandstone and Clouds Zion Kolob section

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jrasband123
04/21/06 5:14 AM GMT
Hi Pete

Let me be the first to welcome you to Caedes. We'll keep our eyes open for your new additions. : )

Jackie
0∈ [?]
.blackdriftingdreams
04/24/06 11:58 PM GMT
wonderful pictures you have posted. they all look wonderful!
0∈ [?]
"The Worst Foe Lies Within the Self" "You Write Your Own Fate"
::jrasband123
04/26/06 3:50 AM GMT
Hey Pete

Thanks for your comments on my "Royal Clipper." Your feedback is much appreciated.

Jackie : )
0∈ [?]
.Marzena
04/27/06 6:09 PM GMT
Dear Pete, thanks so much for your kind comment on 'enchanted place' !!!
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
::jeenie11
05/11/06 3:14 AM GMT
hi pete, you'll probably notice where we ended up going......cottonwoods canyon, coyote buttes, hunt's mesa, wire canyon and vantage points at the grand canyon. lots of pictures will come from those spots. thanks for the suggestions, maybe next time. thanks for the help. jen
0∈ [?]
we've just returned from a photo trip. i apologize for all the comments i didn't send regarding both your photos and your comments to my photos. it would take forever. so please forgive me. please visit my gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: