Caedes

Homepage for photofun25

photofun25

Member
Real Name:
Catie
Comments:
20
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Ohio 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
07/09/06 5:29 AM GMT05/06/07 4:44 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Beatles_fan527
07/09/06 9:04 PM GMT
Hi Catie. Welcome to caedes! I know you'll like it here = ) Thanks for looking at my gallery and leaving comments = ) Many thanks.. and I'll be looking forward to checking out your gallery soon.
0∈ [?]
"I became like a band member whose instrument was the camera." -Linda McCartney
::snapshooter87
07/11/06 12:07 AM GMT
In the Pink - I rather liked this one, too. Thanks for stopping by, and commenting, Catie, and welcome to Caedes. Hope you enjoy yoursel, here. I'm a B&W lover too. Enjoyed your first post. Looking forward to many more.
Doug.
0∈ [?]
.dutch_postings
07/11/06 10:21 PM GMT
Hoi Catie, welcome to caedes, i have added you as friend here, since i do like black and white photography, thanks for sharing your first 2 images with us here !

Hans
Holland.
0∈ [?]
.Stevenn120
07/15/06 5:37 AM GMT
Very nice shot Catie , B&W is realy still a standard. very nice
0∈ [?]
.Beatles_fan527
08/03/06 2:30 PM GMT
Hey Catie. Thank you so much for your comment on "Hello There." I really appreciate it. -Sarah = )
0∈ [?]
"I became like a band member whose instrument was the camera." -Linda McCartney
.Beatles_fan527
08/04/06 12:43 AM GMT
Hey again, Catie. Thank you so much for the nice comment on "Nemo" and "Tree of Life." I'm glad you liked them and I appreciate all the comments -Sarah = )
0∈ [?]
"I became like a band member whose instrument was the camera." -Linda McCartney

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: