Caedes

Homepage for .photographix

.photographix
Artist
Real Name:
Stephan
Email:
Comments:
39
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Las Cruces, NM 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
04/18/06 9:48 PM GMT12/25/10 4:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by photographix: (full gallery)

Kyong-ju Waterwheel by photographix, Photography->Waterfalls gallery View from a Korean Temple by photographix, Photography->Places of worship gallery Weeping Flowers by photographix, Photography->Flowers gallery
Kyong-ju Waterwheel View from a Korean Temple Weeping Flowers

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jrasband123
04/20/06 4:09 AM GMT
Stephan

Hey I'm honored to be the first to welcome you to Caedes. Thanks ever so much for your kind remarks on my "zions Peak 3."

Hope to see more of you around.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
.arnli
04/23/06 8:54 AM GMT
Hello Stephan,
Welcome to Caedes.
I’m so glad you liked “Rivier in Bern”.
Thanks Lien.
0∈ [?]
Be happy. Enjoys our earth...Lien.
.mesmerized
04/24/06 1:30 PM GMT
Howdy Stephan, nice to meet you and welcome to caedes...hope you have alot of fun here...I also want to thank you for your very kind appreciation of Tumbling Waters...I am very glad you enjoyed it and really appreciate that you took the time to stop by and say so.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Spring is nature's way of saying, "Let's party!" ~Robin Williams~
::traceyrn
04/28/06 11:55 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on sour and sweet I appreciate it. Tracey :-)
0∈ [?]
A picture is an image..a work of art comes from a mind full of adventure. View my webpage at http://www.timelessexpressions.org
.SG_Visual_Arts
05/01/06 12:26 AM GMT
hey man, i couldn't find any of your images for the longest time! which is why i just got on your comp and found one of yours that would show up in a search :-P
0∈ [?]
You'll never fill that longing 'till you find the one Thing worth longing for...
.Blumie
03/14/07 5:59 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your nice comment about Hanging around at the Parliament. I saw, that you have a pic of austrian mountains in your galerie and you spoke about being homesick - so are you from Austria or just a regular visitor?
0∈ [?]
I would be happy, seeing you in my galerie. Today I've posted Golden Sea of Flowers.
.jrasband123
03/15/07 2:21 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my "Snow Canyon View 3." In answer to your questions, this picture has not been enhanced and Snow Canyon is in southern Utah. This canyon is just to the west of St. George. I'm sure that this kind of rock formation exists a lot in Arizona and New Mexico.
0∈ [?]
You really don't have to be young to find a friend in a teddy bear. My gallery.
.jrasband123
03/15/07 2:30 AM GMT
Hello again Stephan. Thanks for your comments on my "Trunk Bay."

Jackie
0∈ [?]
You really don't have to be young to find a friend in a teddy bear. My gallery.
.jrasband123
03/15/07 2:41 AM GMT
Stephan, thanks once more. With this picture I did make some adjustments. There were some electrical wires hanging across the middle of the picture that I took out. It was so distracting and the image looks so much nicer without them there.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
You really don't have to be young to find a friend in a teddy bear. My gallery.
.boremachine
03/15/07 4:58 PM GMT
Hi Stephan,
don't know where you know 'Da-Roof' from but thanks a lot for your nice comment on it :o))
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.Lorenzo7
03/22/07 2:55 PM GMT
Stephan: Thanks for taking the time to comment on the eagle pic! Gene
0∈ [?]
"It is only with the heart that one can see clearly. That which is true is invisible to the eye."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: