Caedes

Homepage for .photoguy16

.photoguy16

Artist
Real Name:
Rick
Comments:
85
Website:
http://rickspics16.spaces.live.com/
Gender:
Location:
Kitchener/Ont/Canada 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
05/27/05 11:32 AM GMT06/21/10 5:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by photoguy16: (full gallery)

Basking in the sun by photoguy16, Photography->Animals gallery Catch Of The Day by photoguy16, Photography->Birds gallery First Day by photoguy16, Photography->Birds gallery
Basking in the sun Catch Of The Day First Day

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
BRIX
10/19/05 10:19 PM GMT
Hello rick, I hope you will share some of your work, that would be nice!!!

My Gallery
0∈ [?]
::david_tio
11/05/05 5:20 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes Rick! Thank you for taking the time to comment and vote on Wanna Play . I really appreciate it! I invite you to take a look at the before and after, since Im really proud of the outcome. And I think you can appreciate Wanna Play better! please CLICK HERE. Again thank you for stopping by! glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes I think the surest sign that intelligent life exists elsewhere in the universe is that none of it has tried to contact us." -Calvin
::jzaw
11/12/05 11:33 PM GMT
welcome to caedes!

really glad you liked CLICHษ FIREWORK .... thanks for visiting and hope you like the rest of the gallery

cheers
Zaw
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
::ianmacappin
11/28/05 8:38 PM GMT
Hi Rick, Thanks for the comment on 'Flower Light'. I realy appreciate it.
Ian :o)
0∈ [?]
Don`t cover yourself in petrol and smoke.
::AlphaDog
12/13/05 2:28 PM GMT
Hi Rick, thanks for your comment on 'Saginaw River Bald Eagle'. :^]
0∈ [?]
.Artisian4
02/09/06 12:37 AM GMT
You are welcome........I am very impressed by your work.....look forward to seeing more.........Andy
0∈ [?]
::mia04
02/13/06 10:18 AM GMT
I'm glad you liked my "Duck Assembly" - thank you for letting me know!
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, plausible, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken
::RobNevin
03/14/06 1:45 AM GMT
Hey Rick .. thanks for your comments on my posting Fergus 1. Quiet and I went there Sunday morning. There was so much mist on the water that it was beautiful to see ...but tough to get a good shot with the camera! We started in Fergus, ended up in Elora. It was great as the water was quite high. Not as high as I've seen it before, but quite a show just the same. Much better in Fergus since the Beatty Dam collapsed. In hindsight, I should have taken a drive up to Shand Dam. There would have been a good shot or two there this time of year. *makes a note for next weekend*


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
::RobNevin
03/18/06 1:44 PM GMT
Hey Rick .. thanks for your comments on my posting Elora 5. This is a great time to head up there as the views of the river is better with the water high and the leaves still off the trees.

Thanks for the feedback.


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
::theradman
08/14/06 1:47 PM GMT
hi there-thanks for commenting upon Eye of the Grasshopper. I am glad you liked him. I will have to check out the insects in your gallery.
0∈ [?]
.blithe16
03/23/11 10:33 PM GMT
you have some interesting pics. i like the 'ice' pics and the fire shot, definitely the little black and yellow chickady. thanks for sharing
0∈ [?]
how can one use letters, words or prose against its own institution? is it not to say that this accepted alphabet can portray intolerable thoughts against itself; the reflection of these words represent the meaning of ones mindless inquiry, generalizing became this text. . .read the marks behind a letter of assurance/ freedom is jailed within. . ." _ EaB

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: