Caedes

Homepage for phraseology

phraseology

Member
Real Name:
Cuddle Yum Yum
Comments:
139
Gender:
Female 
Location:
The Shire 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
12/01/03 11:09 PM GMT10/13/04 5:20 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::CaptainHero
12/02/03 9:39 PM GMT
Thanks for your contributions. I enjoyed looking at them.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
phraseology
12/02/03 9:50 PM GMT
Thank you! I hope to get some more up soon. I procrastinate as if it were a hobby.-Meg
0∈ [?]
Got Sharpie?
+ppigeon
12/03/03 7:52 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'classic garden'. But what means "Makes me miss my Omas old garden *sigh*" (excuse me, but my native language is french ;-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
phraseology
12/03/03 9:04 PM GMT
Anytime, I love your photography. I'm such a sucker for outdoor photos.Anyway Oma is German for grandmother.-Meg
0∈ [?]
Got Sharpie?
::camerahound
12/04/03 3:30 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments, Phrase.

Ouray is OUTRAGEUOUSLY beautiful, perhaps the most beautiful place I've ever seen. You're lucky that your parents took you there when you were a kid.
0∈ [?]
phraseology
12/04/03 4:09 AM GMT
I still go there, In fact this coming January I'm going back....if we go to a Ghost Town I'll take some pics for you....-Meg
0∈ [?]
Got Sharpie?
+ppigeon
12/04/03 8:38 AM GMT
Ok Thanks ;-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+ppigeon
12/04/03 8:46 AM GMT
About 'Texas Rangers'.
Yes it's an old rifle (1873 model). But I never shoot with it: it's too old. It's just a piece of american history. Thanks for your comments.
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
phraseology
12/04/03 12:25 AM GMT
If I had one of those guns I can promise you it would have it's own little case with a lighting system.
0∈ [?]
Got Sharpie?
Iggidy07
12/05/03 5:38 AM GMT
70 karma on your 3rd day, thats pretty impressive.
0∈ [?]
On the road of life there are passengers, drivers, and roadkill.
::JOHANNA
12/05/03 8:14 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comments on Groenenbeg castle.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
::JOHANNA
12/05/03 8:28 AM GMT
Thanks Meg for the support on my work,i apreciate it.
Your work is very nice and i like Bright eyes.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
phraseology
12/06/03 4:59 AM GMT
Thank you Johanna, I hope to get more pics up soon. As far as the Karma goes Iggidy07, I just like to comment on peoples work. -Meg
0∈ [?]
Got Sharpie?
::mayne
12/07/03 3:31 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Round and Round Meg!
0∈ [?]
Illegitimus non Carborundum...
Iggidy07
12/08/03 6:45 PM GMT
Thanks Meg
0∈ [?]
On the road of life there are passengers, drivers, and roadkill.
::grimbug
12/11/03 4:35 AM GMT
Thanks for the Optic-Mouse comment... glad you liked it :D
0∈ [?]
- "I dont have my own opinions, i just get them from books i read"
+Samatar
01/31/04 3:27 AM GMT
Thanks for your recent comments on my work, I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
::JOHANNA
02/06/04 8:11 AM GMT
It's me a very pleasure and i love your nature's stars very much,Meg.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
Otaku
02/07/04 1:31 AM GMT
you live in the shire eh i wanna come can i come!!!
0∈ [?]
moment of silence please for those who never get the chance they show up to the party but they're never asked to dance the losers the liars the bastards the thieves the cynicists, the pessimists and those that don't believe in nothing -streetlight manifesto
Steb
02/20/04 9:49 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment, Meg.

Steb
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: