Caedes

Homepage for .plgBoo

.plgBoo
Artist
Real Name:
Amy
Comments:
26
Website:
http://spiritual-in-new-jersey.com/
Gender:
female 
Location:
Central New Jersey 
Birthday:
1972 (45 years) 
Membership:
12/26/06 2:20 AM GMT06/12/08 1:31 AM GMT 

Recent Works by plgBoo: (full gallery)

Giving Thanx by plgBoo, Abstract->Fractal gallery My Flower by plgBoo, Abstract->Fractal gallery Backyard Beauty by plgBoo, Photography->Flowers gallery
Giving Thanx My Flower Backyard Beauty

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Rayn_dragon
10/05/07 12:57 AM GMT
HEYA!!! WELCOME TO CAEDES

glad to be the first to comment :) I realized the sky was washed out and Dunstickin (good guy) gave me some advice and this is the result. Thanks, and welcome again!!!

Ally
0∈ [?]
Always be up for surprises, you never know when one is going to slap you in the face. Kitiger, Madmaven, Dunstickin, Me
.Radont
10/30/07 2:56 PM GMT
Hi Amy, thanks for commenting on 'An Autumn Morning'.
0∈ [?]
::m_koempel
11/21/07 12:23 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on My Serenity. I also wish I was there, but I'm stuck here in NJ. =)
0∈ [?]
If you can't shoot it capture it.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: