Caedes

Homepage for .pmyrick

.pmyrick
Artist
Real Name:
Perry Myrick
Email:
Comments:
24
Gender:
Location:
Chapel Hill, NC 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
09/20/04 3:10 AM GMT12/06/11 3:33 PM GMT 

Recent Works by pmyrick: (full gallery)

Smokey for sure by pmyrick, photography->mountains gallery Mitre Peak by pmyrick, photography->mountains gallery Painted Shell by pmyrick, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery
Smokey for sure Mitre Peak Painted Shell

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
09/21/04 6:18 PM GMT
Beautiful 2 first post and welcome on Caedes.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
pmyrick
09/23/04 8:06 PM GMT
Thanks Johanaa! I'm glad you enjoy them. I just wish I could put some of the pics I have taken on film on here! Thank you for your support!
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
09/27/04 8:14 PM GMT
Thank you very much Perry for the nice comments on my Pacific Sunset photo. I'm really glad that you like it. Welcome to CAEDES. This image was a color slide that I scanned into my PC.
Russ
0∈ [?]
.ringoyam
12/08/05 1:00 AM GMT
Great Gallery! Your work is really impressive!

Riley
0∈ [?]
.ArcieMay
12/13/05 2:17 AM GMT
hey thanx for the comment on me times 3! i was going to do more with it but i got too frustrated so i quit lol but im glab you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Try not to take life to seriously, you'll never make it out alive.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: