Caedes

Homepage for .poeatree_td

.poeatree_td

Artist
Real Name:
KIM
Email:
Comments:
102
Gender:
FEMALE 
Location:
WI 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
07/19/04 7:20 PM GMT09/24/04 4:34 AM GMT 

Recent Works by poeatree_td: (full gallery)

STORMY by poeatree_td, photography->skies gallery
STORMY

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
epit
08/03/04 1:40 PM GMT
Gracias por el comentario en "Arco iris"
Thank you for the commentary in "Arco iris"


Regards
Saludos
0∈ [?]
"El que no ama la vida,no es digno de ella" - Da Vinci
neez
08/04/04 8:05 AM GMT
Hello Kim. Thanks for your nice comment on Rays Of Sunlight. Much appreciated. And welcome to Caedes.net. :)
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
::kchristine
08/04/04 12:29 AM GMT
Hi Kim. Thanks for commenting on Abalone.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
mrosin
08/04/04 2:31 PM GMT
Hi Kim. Thanks for your comments on Reflections in Steam.
0∈ [?]
::Marideath
08/04/04 4:22 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my image On Target. Very much appreciated and I'm glad you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
tommy62
08/05/04 5:10 AM GMT
Thanks for your cool comment on " Microway" / T
0∈ [?]
" Get the birds viewpoint on life"
::Marideath
08/05/04 5:13 AM GMT
Thanks for revisiting On Target, Kim..it is very encouraging to hear that you liked it enough to take another look and tell me so. Thanks!!! :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
jessieB
08/05/04 7:11 AM GMT
Thank you for your comenet on ( My Angel in the Sky ) Its nice to know when some likes your work Jessie
0∈ [?]
Smile:) Cuz I Said So!
mystic_january
08/05/04 6:45 PM GMT
thankyou very much for your comment on "desert shadow" i love blending things too :)
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."
M1cro5lave
08/05/04 11:38 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your comment on 'All Alone'. I'm not a fan of the pic itself though with all the obvious gradients and stuff, but now that it was brought up again, I felt kind of sad again... It surely brings up sad memories for me, I try to do my best in life although things like these makes me so depressed.
Thanks again for your comment =)
0∈ [?]
msn: trancefactor@hotmail.com
+mayne
08/06/04 4:36 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment at "Lazy Laff". Do you have a picture of the burping gnome?
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::dreamer100
08/06/04 9:32 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting 'beneath a leafy canopy' We've got a really great old world style cemetary here. I'm holding a few shots for the halloween season but I thought that one did well as a sculpture.
0∈ [?]
Those are my pricipals and if you don't like them.......Well , I have others. Groucho Marx
bjb
08/08/04 9:54 PM GMT
Hi Kim. Thank you for the honor of being in your favs with "New Day Waiting". I appreciate you letting me know you like it.
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
bjb
08/09/04 2:32 AM GMT
Hello again Kim. Again I thank you for another wonderful and supportive comment on "Gilt by Association." ;)
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
::icenine
08/09/04 8:17 AM GMT
Hi kim thank you for commenting on crying angel and for the 10 very much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::Marideath
08/09/04 11:03 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Mists of Time, Kim. I really appreciate it and I'm so happy you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
gs208103
08/11/04 4:53 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Gee Roy, Biv!". I know what you mean about rainbows being elusive, this is the first one I have ever managed to photograph.
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
Damamauz
08/18/04 12:57 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your nice comment on "Cartoon"! :}
0∈ [?]
"A meditação acalma o espírito e anima a alma"
::regmar
08/19/04 1:52 PM GMT
I'm very glad to see that you liked Blue Angel. It's my favorite too, and I'm actually afraid to tell people where it is for fear that it will be stolen like so many of the statues in New Orleans. Sorry it took me so long to get to your comment. I've been on a fishing trip, and away from my computer.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
abby2391
08/25/04 2:31 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my sketches in Artist in the Art. I really appreaciated that, glad to know someone likes them :)
0∈ [?]
"I saw an angel in the marble, and carved, until I set him free." -Michelangelo
tommy62
09/03/04 12:06 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on " Tree".. Im glad you like it..:-).. Better check up that movie you mentioned! Take Care!
0∈ [?]
" Im Here As A Friend "
LiquidguitarJP
09/03/04 7:15 PM GMT
Hi KIM, thanks for noticing my image "Master of Puppets' ..a Metallica fan?
0∈ [?]
-Graceless intrusion... Are you sanctified in your judgment of me? -Someone else's fate We are deciding -I can see much clearor now I that I'm blind -I was told there'd be no one to call on when I feel alone and afraid -I used to be frightened of dying I used to think death was the end -John Petrucci ...†Carpe Diem†... My most famous image: Speaking Words of Wisdom

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: