Caedes

Homepage for poisoned_perfection

poisoned_perfection

Member
Real Name:
Louise
Comments:
41
Gender:
Female 
Location:
London, UK 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
01/29/05 9:32 PM GMT12/15/09 12:51 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
02/12/05 4:06 PM GMT
Beautiful first post.And welcome on Caedes net,Louise.
0∈ [?]
poisoned_perfection
02/14/05 9:37 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
nmsmith
02/17/05 8:54 PM GMT
Thanks, Louise. Glad you liked "Lace 'n Light." If you liked that one, you might want to look at some of the other fractals in my gallery, too. I saw your picture the other day (Um, Me). It's nice to meet you. Thanks for stopping by and leaving a comment. Have a wonderful day!
0∈ [?]
::Mitsubishiman
02/19/05 1:29 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "a warmer time", the same view is dismal at the moment-but that is temporary
0∈ [?]
glanghus
02/20/05 4:53 AM GMT
I'm sorry, I wasn't trying to be over critical! I worked with a newspaper firm (especially with the B&W pics) and found a couple ways of making them look better. Hope it helps!
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
09/07/05 5:56 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on September.. I am pleased you enjoyed it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
elaintarha
09/09/05 9:10 AM GMT
Hello Louise, thanks for the comment on my Seurasaari island picture. The mark you asked, did you mean the stone in the water?
yours,
elaintarha
0∈ [?]
ron_pistner
09/12/05 5:44 PM GMT
nice pics u got louise... have a great day!!!
0∈ [?]
"Most lies about blondes are flase."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: