Caedes

Homepage for polkiousness

polkiousness
Member
Real Name:
Ben Hantoot
Email:
Comments:
24
Website:
http://www.webfeatsdesign.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Highland Park, IL, USA 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/29/04 6:52 PM GMT10/06/05 2:43 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Jeremy805
07/20/04 1:34 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind words on "Another Round on the House" very much appreciated. Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
"Let a man listen to his dream so he may hear the story of all men and let him say as he did when he was a child: this is true; it does not matter what they tell me." -William Wantling
::Neamh
09/07/04 7:59 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Sea" and I am glad that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
12/03/04 8:14 AM GMT
Ben - thanks for your post on my Mimas NASA image - glad you liked it

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::noranda
12/04/04 3:38 PM GMT
Thanks for comment "Hiver 2004"
0∈ [?]
René Laplante de Rouyn-noranda,Quebec.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: