Caedes

Homepage for prairie

prairie

Member
Real Name:
Scott Morrison
Comments:
22
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Prairie Village KS 
Birthday:
1938 (79 years) 
Membership:
03/27/04 10:40 PM GMT07/10/04 6:54 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
epit
03/28/04 1:11 PM GMT
Gracias por su comentario en "la ventana"

Saludos

0∈ [?]
"El que no ama la vida,no es digno de ella" - Da Vinci "Lloramos al nacer por que venimos a este inmenso escenario de dementes" - Shakespeare
::JOHANNA
03/28/04 4:38 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on (orange lily).Very much appreciated,Scott.
And welcome on Caedes Net,Scott.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
philcUK
03/28/04 5:00 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my Mondrian images Scott, compliments are always welcome!
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
bjb
03/28/04 5:16 PM GMT
Hi Scott. I appreciate you leaving me a super comment on Taking Turns. ;)
0∈ [?]
+camerahound
03/28/04 10:50 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Three Boats', Scott. Glad you enjoyed!
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
abby2391
03/29/04 2:31 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on boredom. I love doing those types of paintings and Jackson Pollock is a favorite of mine. Im going to be putting some more on here soon. Thanks again for the comment!
0∈ [?]
"I saw an angel in the marble, and carved, until I set him free." -Michelangelo
philcUK
03/29/04 6:23 AM GMT
thanks Scott for your kind words -

cheers

Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
Nicky
03/29/04 11:11 AM GMT
Scott, thanks for your comment on my War Snail!
0∈ [?]
Ars longaaaaa, vita brevis... Nicky

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: