Caedes

Homepage for pryoprep

pryoprep
Member
Real Name:
margaret
Email:
Comments:
31
Gender:
female 
Location:
new jersey/new york 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
02/27/06 5:24 PM GMT06/26/06 1:48 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.endless
02/27/06 7:31 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your comments on 'skaters'. Now that you mentioned it, it might look like ipod commersial a bit =D. Well well well, Im first to comment you. Welcome.. though who am I to welcome you.

Ankku
0∈ [?]
.kiciaczek
03/02/06 6:58 PM GMT
thank you for your comment on "embraced by ice". I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi "my gallery"
::Hottrockin
03/02/06 7:13 PM GMT
Thanks so much for stopping by my padded cell and trying to help me find my marbels!! Losing My Marbles has been tough to cope with. I'm sure, together, we can find them!!

This was a fun one. It was just one fractal (far right, with some curves). Then in PS I recreated several others,and just re-placed them, which allowed me to change the gradient of each layer so that each is the same, yet, a little different color. :)
0∈ [?]
.PrettyFae
03/06/06 7:15 PM GMT
Hey Margaret :D
Thanks for checking out my self-titled *PrettyFae*....real pleased you liked it!
Welcome to Caedes, also :]
Have fun and best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.epit
03/08/06 10:52 PM GMT
Gracias por el comentario en MUSIC_RAIN. Es muy bonito........
Thank you for the commentary in MUSIC_RAIN. It is very nice ........
0∈ [?]
Saludos Regards From Spain
&prismmagic
04/05/06 6:05 PM GMT
Thank you for the very kind input and remarks on my image a little mystery.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
&kjh000
05/05/06 7:58 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on my "Shades of Green".
0∈ [?]
.blizzardboy
05/10/06 2:09 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on In The Palm of My Hand . I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: