Caedes

Homepage for .psiu

.psiu
Artist
Real Name:
Glen
Comments:
24
Gender:
Location:
Farmington Hills, MI 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
08/03/03 6:05 PM GMT01/02/15 8:51 PM GMT 

Recent Works by psiu: (full gallery)

Sunset Bay-Lake Superior by psiu, photography->sunset/rise gallery Lake Superior sunset by psiu, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Sunset Bay-Lake Superior Lake Superior sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
uniquedreamer2004
08/31/04 11:02 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Midnight Sun, I appreciate it. Glad you enjoyed viewing it...and welcome to Caedes....
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
.Si
04/01/06 11:54 AM GMT
Hi Glen, and thanks for your kind comment on "Waterworlds" - I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
.Iceman41
06/27/06 1:20 AM GMT
Dude wasup, hahaha, thanks for the comment on my pic...
0∈ [?]
.Iceman41
06/28/06 12:56 AM GMT
hey i toook your advice with the sunset crop thing. so i am gonna put up an image that looks like that sunset but its just plain better.
0∈ [?]
.wencele
01/11/07 2:21 AM GMT
Hi Glen, Thank you for your comment on "Rocky Shore" - always appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
LOVE WINS.
.LANJOCKEY
12/04/07 6:55 PM GMT
Hello Glen...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (GLEN)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...In Scotland the scenery is fantastic,but I do plan my shoot by studying the weather because with the right light it can really change the scene that I am going to photograph....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: