Caedes

Homepage for .pslm33

.pslm33

Artist
Real Name:
adrian berghorst
Email:
Comments:
73
Gender:
male 
Location:
Durban, South Africa 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
07/27/09 9:13 AM GMT06/02/10 6:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by pslm33: (full gallery)

Alverstone 6 by pslm33, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Alverstone 5 by pslm33, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Alverstone 4 by pslm33, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Alverstone 6 Alverstone 5 Alverstone 4

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
08/19/09 1:08 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
CUZIN JASPER SAYS HOWDY
.dmk
08/19/09 2:03 PM GMT
Hey Adrian.
Thanks for adding me as your friend.
Nice to see another South African here, and even Better you're in Durban :)
Hope you enjoy your time here.
Keep in touch.
Darryn
0∈ [?]
=ppigeon
08/20/09 6:42 PM GMT
Thanks Adrian for your comment on 'Eagle-owl 2'
Think it was taken with an old HP 715, 3 MP camera... ;-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::Paul_Gerritsen
08/21/09 5:58 PM GMT
No Adrian,
the small hall was not hdr.
tHABKS FOR YOUR INTEREST!

pAUL
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...
.OutdoorsGuy
08/24/09 6:19 PM GMT
Thanks Adrian for you kind words on Come Get Me, glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Hatred stirs up strifes: but love covers all sin. Proverbs 10:12
.rozem061
08/25/09 8:38 AM GMT
Thanks Adrian, for stopping by on "Meeting" !
John

0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
.Ed1958
08/28/09 2:59 PM GMT
Appreciated your comment and you're right about the sky.
I dad the sun in front and it was very difficult to take this picture.
It was a very sunny day and......too much hot.
Thanks indeed.
Ed.
0∈ [?]
.Zeniac
08/29/09 3:05 PM GMT
Hi mate! Thanks for your comment on Tick Tack. Nice to hear other peoples view.
0∈ [?]
"If everyone loved me, I would hate myself.."
.Zeniac
08/29/09 3:08 PM GMT
Oh and thanks for 2 amazing pictures for my fav list. Keep it up!!
0∈ [?]
"If everyone loved me, I would hate myself.."
.icenine
09/01/09 2:57 PM GMT
hi thank you for commenting on nutbrook trail. I do have to agree I was unsure of the angle too.
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)
.pauldb
09/01/09 8:07 PM GMT
thank you very much for commenting on "Broken in Two". Really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
No picture is awesome, they can be cool, neat, and amazing but never awesome. Only God is awesome.
.gbo911
09/17/09 9:48 AM GMT
Hi Adrian,
thank you for your comment on my pic "Slider".
Olivér
0∈ [?]
And the Lord spake, saying, "First shalt thou take out the Holy Pin. Then shalt thou count to three, no more, no less. Three shall be the number thou shalt count, and the number of the counting shall be three. Four shalt thou not count, neither count thou two, excepting that thou then proceed to three. Five is right out. Once the number three, being the third number, be reached, then lobbest thou thy Holy Hand Grenade of Antioch towards thy foe, who, being naughty in my sight, shall snuff it."
::Ed1958
11/16/09 10:50 PM GMT
Hi Adrian many thanks for so kind comment on lonely tree.
Much appreciated and glad you liked.
Ed.
0∈ [?]
.slybri
11/17/09 8:22 PM GMT
Hello Adrian thanks for checking out my picture Moonlight Cruise glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Thanks for taking the time to comment. All comments good and bad welcomed.
::Logun7
12/24/09 6:12 AM GMT
¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-:¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:33 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: