Caedes

Homepage for .pwbeninate

.pwbeninate

Artist
Real Name:
Peter Beninate
Comments:
101
Website:
http://peterbeninate.org
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Philadelphia 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
09/30/04 8:21 PM GMT07/01/16 3:05 PM GMT 

Recent Works by pwbeninate: (full gallery)

grasshopper by pwbeninate, photography->insects/spiders gallery Abe by pwbeninate, Photography->Sculpture gallery Purple in White by pwbeninate, Photography->Flowers gallery
grasshopper Abe Purple in White

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
arneh
12/29/04 8:50 PM GMT
Hi there, "pwbeninate"! Welcome to this site - I´m sure you will enjoy it. Also glad you liked my Christmas picture (The same procedure...). You are right - the light comes from the candles. Maybe you will find some other pic you like in my gallery. Go to Author list - type ´arneh´
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
12/31/04 7:20 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comments. I'm glad that you enjoyed my Ginkgo Leaf photo. No filters just some color enhancements in PhotoShop.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter." Ansel Adams
heidlerr
01/01/05 1:51 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to view and leave the nice comments on my image. I'm glad that you found my Shell Point Sunset photo enjoyable. When I saw the little thatched umbrella and the tree I knew that this would be a nice framing for the coming sunset.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter." Ansel Adams
portorico
01/07/05 1:08 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for your comment on «Ahhh... winter!». I appreciated it!
0∈ [?]
trisweb
01/09/05 5:59 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Beautiful Weed" -- it's a Nikon digital camera, 3 megapixels, pretty midrange; it's my brother's, so I don't know the exact model, but it puts my Casio Exilim to shame. I've been stealing it from him all week! It has a great macro mode, and does produce good quality images. However -- I would recommend a Canon A series if you're in the market; something about those Canon cameras just produces absolutely crystal clear photos at any resolution, even better than this Nikon.
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
01/16/05 2:06 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to view and comment on my Providence Spring 2 photo. The original spring started flowing from the ground like a providence from God to provide water to the dying soldiers. This fountain and spring house were built later after the area became a National Historic Site. I'm glad that you liked this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
05/03/05 11:26 PM GMT
Thanks for viewing and commenting on my Floral Beauty 16 image. I'm glad that you enjoyed it.Try adjusting the contrast on your monitor.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual." Edward Weston
FlyingTigress
05/13/05 10:11 PM GMT
Hey ... thanks for your comments on tree huggers gone bad ... im glad you liked the pic
0∈ [?]
::drgibson
06/05/05 4:05 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on Nature's Fractal. I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
Capturing for infinity that which only lasts for a short time.
tbhockey
07/09/05 1:05 PM GMT
cool new icon
0∈ [?]
-tbhockey
tbhockey
07/09/05 1:15 PM GMT
and i just copied you kinda =)
0∈ [?]
-tbhockey
::Paul_Gerritsen
07/09/05 8:27 PM GMT
Hi Peter,

thanks for stopping by at Snatched away!
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...
mesmerized
07/13/05 12:57 AM GMT
Hi Peter...thank you for dropping in on Sit down and be quiet...glad you liked it...to be honest, I hadn't noticed the cloud too much myself...tks for your observations.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Join me and Let's Talk.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: