Caedes

Homepage for .quartzite

.quartzite

Artist
Real Name:
Adrian
Comments:
34
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Greater Manchester, UK 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
09/04/06 3:17 AM GMT08/27/10 11:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by quartzite: (full gallery)

Dreamland by quartzite, Photography->Landscape gallery The End by quartzite, Photography->Shorelines gallery Sunset of Fire 2 by quartzite, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Dreamland The End Sunset of Fire 2

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::cynlee
01/02/08 5:02 PM GMT
Adrain, I don't recall if I properly thanked you for your comment on A Hummer for Christmas, but if I didn't, I wish to thank you now. That was really nice of you to have a stop and let me know that you came by. Take care. Cindy
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
.LANJOCKEY
01/13/08 4:44 PM GMT
Hello Adrian....Many thanks for taking the time to view (ONE MAN AND HIS DOG)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
::doubleheader
02/03/08 2:21 PM GMT
Thanks Adrain for commenting on Web of Desire ..=D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously. also, let's not forget- What lies behind us and what lies ahead of us are tiny matters as compared to what lies within us...=D
.dmk
02/10/08 12:48 AM GMT
Hi Adrian. Thanks for your comment on "Tar lights". Im glad you liked it.
Darryn
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: