Caedes

Homepage for rabbitah

rabbitah

Member
Real Name:
alyce
Comments:
34
Gender:
Location:
new zealand 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
07/31/03 10:24 PM GMT10/10/08 8:14 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Cracky
07/24/04 2:21 PM GMT
hey, alyce! i'm glad you like "my blue bass"!
thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
freedom is a state of mind.
neez
09/01/04 7:44 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind word on Cloudburst, Alyce. :)
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
::stuffnstuff
09/19/04 2:27 AM GMT
Thanks. It wasn't as good as many of yours, but I can try...
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
easynow
09/30/04 8:08 PM GMT
cheers glad you like brutal


...i do what i do best...
0∈ [?]
gs208103
10/01/04 1:02 PM GMT
Alyce, thanks for the comment on "Rainy Evening Run". I am glad that you like the shot!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
JillSkipper
12/08/04 10:16 PM GMT
Nup, Im originally from .au. I remember the feb '04 floods well cos my mates in PN were goin' on and on about 'em; loadsa news reports etc. Apparently water levels in the Manawatu River havent been that high since 1902. Quite a sight.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: