Caedes

Homepage for racingchick20

racingchick20

Member
Real Name:
Moriah
Comments:
5
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
06/09/04 11:46 PM GMT02/11/07 2:17 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
blueflamez
06/22/04 4:22 AM GMT
hey Moriah, 2answer yor ?, u jus get a dig. cam and go out and take pix... i jus look out @ my backyard 4 most of my pix. im glad u enjoy my sunset pix. have fun!! :)
0∈ [?]
~l3lueFlamez~
::trisweb
08/06/04 6:56 AM GMT
Hey Moriah, In response to your question, If you look at the comments for most of the Space pictures in my gallery, you'll notice that they are credited to NASA. So most of them are from the Hubble telescope and others, and I just edited them to fit the desktop and shared them with everyone.

I did take the moon photo though, through my telescope. It's very hard to get anything better than that with just a camera and a telescope.

So enjoy the space pics, but know that I didn't take them.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: