Caedes

Homepage for .raggedmountainphoto

.raggedmountainphoto

Artist
Real Name:
Ben
Email:
Comments:
17
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Marble, CO 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
02/14/06 2:15 AM GMT12/20/08 5:31 AM GMT 

Recent Works by raggedmountainphoto: (full gallery)

creek re-work by raggedmountainphoto, Photography->Waterfalls gallery denver fire by raggedmountainphoto, Photography->Manipulation gallery creek in summer by raggedmountainphoto, Photography->Landscape gallery
creek re-work denver fire creek in summer

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kjh000
02/16/06 8:55 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes.net, I hope you will enjoy your stay and do keep submitting your creations. :)
0∈ [?]
.thomasa93
01/19/07 2:17 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment of Truck.

Oh, and btw "hand print" is one the coolest looking pics on this site!
0∈ [?]
In the eyes of the ranger, the unsuspectin' stranger...
::TWild
02/02/07 2:05 AM GMT
Blue indeed. Thanks for stoppin by "A Lighter Blue".
0∈ [?]
Check out ze gallery
::Skynet5
01/15/08 6:17 PM GMT
Didn't have a macro lens with me at the time. Wish I had, but that softness is one of the failings of the kodak. It has a tendency to drop the most specific details. Thanks for your input!
0∈ [?]
"Freedom is the right of all sentient beings" -Optimus Prime

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: