Caedes

Homepage for .rainerclouds

.rainerclouds
Artist
Real Name:
Jon Dong
Email:
Comments:
46
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Kent, WA 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
11/13/04 7:48 PM GMT07/30/08 7:37 PM GMT 

Recent Works by rainerclouds: (full gallery)

Excelsior Geyser Crater by rainerclouds, Photography->Water gallery Drifting Along by rainerclouds, Photography->Water gallery Rocky Stream by rainerclouds, Photography->Water gallery
Excelsior Geyser Crater Drifting Along Rocky Stream

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/29/05 2:21 AM GMT
Hi Jon! I like your pics, very classy. :) Welcome to caedes.
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
::marilynjane
11/12/05 5:42 PM GMT
Hi Jon, how nice of you to stop by to view "With a Heart of Gold"! I really appreciate your comments, especially when you made this image an exception to your rule! Smiling! Please stop by again! I offer to you my big warm "WELCOME" to Caedes and hope you enjoy your stay here! You will me a lot of very nice people on this site! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::Benroy
11/14/05 7:52 PM GMT
Hi Jon, thanks for your comments on Start of Spring, glad you liked it.

Cheers...........
0∈ [?]
.drgibson
11/15/05 5:28 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Evening Glow.
0∈ [?]
Capturing for infinity that which only lasts for a moment.
::BossCamper
08/30/07 8:47 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Another Dragon".
Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
~Loris~
.Surfcat
11/13/07 2:42 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Against the Wind rework"

Chip
0∈ [?]
shoot to thrill

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: