Caedes

Homepage for .rajuambat

.rajuambat

Artist
Real Name:
Rajiv Ambat Menon
Email:
Comments:
90
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Cochin/Bangalore 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
11/16/07 9:19 AM GMT01/08/13 6:49 AM GMT 

Recent Works by rajuambat: (full gallery)

Tomb to eternity by rajuambat, Photography->Shorelines gallery Solemn solitude by rajuambat, Photography->Still life gallery Ixora flowers by rajuambat, Photography->Flowers gallery
Tomb to eternity Solemn solitude Ixora flowers

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
11/16/07 4:45 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on High Above Swan Creek 2. I see you are new to Caedes. I want to welcome you, and say that I hope you enjoy the site. You will make some nice people here, and get to view and comment on some fantastic photographs. Have fun.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.munchkinn
11/17/07 4:27 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Assīduūs ūsus unī reī dēditūs et ingenium et artem saepe vincīt.
.mohanv
11/18/07 2:14 PM GMT
Hi Rajiv, welcome to caedes!!!
0∈ [?]
.photonut
11/19/07 2:38 PM GMT
Hello Rajiv, Welcome to Caedes, and thank you for your nice comment on "Early Morning Flight."

Ken
0∈ [?]
.joshsils
11/20/07 4:14 PM GMT
cheers for the comment on ocotber evening
josh..
0∈ [?]
check out My Gallery
::Roseman_Stan
11/22/07 1:26 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks so much for your wonderful comment on my Celebration Smile rose photo. I greatly appreciate it! :o)

Stan
0∈ [?]
“Won't you come into the garden? I would like my roses to see you” - Richard Brinsley Sheridan
::casechaser
11/24/07 7:50 PM GMT
Rajiv, thanks for your support and comment on Walk Along A Tree Leaf Path. Best regards ~ John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
.CallieAnn
11/21/08 8:38 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Lilly!! She was being kind of difficult, but I was able to get a few!

-Callie
0∈ [?]
Don't worry be happy now :)
.Sree
01/02/09 5:23 PM GMT
Hi Rajiv Nice to see one more Keralite here... Many thanks for the comments on "Golden Shower" glad u like it :)

Hope to see more from you.... Keep in touch...

~~@~~~ HAPPY NEW YEAR ~~@~~
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.Sree
01/15/09 1:46 PM GMT
Many thanks dear Rajiv for the comments on "Natural Lighting"
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.SatCom
01/16/09 12:46 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your very kind words on my recent posts. They are most appreciated and I am happy you liked them. I like what I see in your gallery so far....can't wait to see more images from you.
0∈ [?]
Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter. - Ansel Adams....... My Gallery
.Sree
01/16/09 3:43 PM GMT
Thank you dear Rajiv for the comments on "Sea weeds & Mussels "
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.Sree
01/24/09 1:31 PM GMT
Many thanks dear Rajiv for the comments on "Hey!!! Do u have anything for me"
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::_SNAPDRAGON_
01/28/09 1:11 PM GMT
Salutations Rajiv, thankyou so much for your lovely feedback on my "Hopeful Dawn" pic, I really appreciate your taking the time to visit and leave such a nice comment. Peace and blessings, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.Sree
01/28/09 2:24 PM GMT
Hi Rajiv, thank you for the comments on "Flowers"

Yep these are indeed flowers of Sheema Konna :)
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::egggray
01/30/09 12:39 AM GMT
Thank you Rajiv for the nice comment you left on my photo "Super Bowl Bound" This Sunday I am hoping for the Arizona Cardinals to win BIG!
0∈ [?]
If you wish to purchase framed photos, prints or greeting cards of my work please visit my website .http://www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7
::biffobear
02/06/09 10:13 PM GMT
Cold Sun Thank you..Just a quick shot through the windscreen of my truck..I'm surprised it came out so well..Richie.
0∈ [?]
Schizophrenia beats being alone.
.lvld
02/14/09 9:11 PM GMT
Thank you very much for taking the time to view and comment on"clouds & sea "
0∈ [?]
WHM.
::SEFA
02/28/09 1:10 AM GMT
Thank you Rajiv, for the kind comment you left me on "Miss Charming", I really appreciate it a lot!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.Sree
03/24/09 3:55 PM GMT
Hi Rajeev hope u r doing well :)

I Was just busy with Office work, out pet dog got infected with parvo virus and was busy with his care [daily visit to doc], trip to munnar... all of these kept me out of caedes for a while... Now i am back :)

I think i missed out some of ur posts.. let me go through them
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.Sree
03/24/09 4:36 PM GMT
Many thanks Rajiv for the comments on "Tea gardens of Munnar"
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.89037
04/03/09 10:47 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on "Mr Cock"..I'm glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.Sree
04/07/09 3:49 PM GMT
Hi Rajiv, me again... thank you as usual for your support and for the comments on "Golden shower flower" and "Sensuous Green"

Any plan of taking leave for the whole week to enjoy Easter, Vishu and Election :))
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::Toto_san
04/29/09 12:19 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice words on my winner negative space shot.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: