Caedes

Homepage for rednek12345

rednek12345
Member
Real Name:
paul
Comments:
18
Gender:
Location:
NY 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
04/10/03 11:48 PM GMT11/15/07 11:05 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::photoimagery
05/08/05 11:36 PM GMT
Thanks Paul for your comments on "Sleepy Head". I love going to the spring tulip festival around Mt. Vernon here in Washington, but I have been out of the area for the last three years. Next year I'm going if I have to fly in from wherever.

There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/25/05 10:19 PM GMT
Hello, welcome to caedes. ;)
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
.userone
12/12/05 10:21 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Diffusion" - it's greatly appreciated. And to answer your question - I doubt I'll re-upload it with the new gradient you mentioned, but I appreciate the input.
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.tequilla
11/26/06 6:02 PM GMT
thanks for the comments at "Behind the Beat B&W", i've been trying to decide what i could put in the space, but for now, its empty. let me know if you think of something!

-T
0∈ [?]
♥all i really want♥
::Zyrogerg
12/02/06 6:41 AM GMT
Hey Paul,
Thanks for the kind words regarding Setting Sun at Fern Ridge, they're much appreciated. I agree, the HDR process is pretty cool. Take care.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. -Scott Adams

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: