Caedes

Homepage for .rehjaeger

.rehjaeger

Artist
Real Name:
Richard Eikenburg
Comments:
31
Gender:
Location:
Georgetown, TX 
Birthday:
1954 (63 years) 
Membership:
03/28/06 5:46 PM GMT02/04/08 7:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by rehjaeger: (full gallery)

Alert by rehjaeger, Photography->Animals gallery Amish haycutter by rehjaeger, Photography->Transportation gallery Watching by rehjaeger, Photography->Animals gallery
Alert Amish haycutter Watching

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jrasband123
04/18/06 4:34 AM GMT
Hi Richard

Looks like I get to be the first one to welcome you to Caedes. Hope to more of you.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::Papi11on
04/18/06 6:47 PM GMT
Hello from me too, Richard,

I'm a relative newbie myself and very appreciative of your taking time to comment on my 'Rievaulx Abbey in the Spring Sunshine'. Yes, I agree it would be a joy to see the abbey 7 or 8 centuries ago in its newly-completed glory - the dining hall must have been absolutely awesome. Off now to take a lok at your own gallery. Thanks again for commenting. Cheers, Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]
Anne-Marie
+ppigeon
04/20/06 8:38 PM GMT
Hello Richard. Thanks for your nice words on 'Mysterious entry'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.michel_voets
04/24/06 10:53 AM GMT
Hey Richard thanks for the comment on "Streetscene 1920". And Yes welcome to Caedes.net
0∈ [?]
.fogz
04/24/06 11:32 AM GMT
Hi Richard, many thanks for leaving a comment on my Moulin Rouge photograph. I appreciate you taking the time to comment, Patti
0∈ [?]
.cameraatje
04/30/06 8:29 AM GMT
Hallo Richard,

Sorry for this late reaction on "Falcon". I'm glad these oldies still are doing so well, glad you like this picture. Hopely this year I will make some new one's.
Gr. Eric
0∈ [?]
.lchobson
06/20/06 4:07 PM GMT
Thank you for all your suggestions on my photo "Englishman River". I appreciate all of the suggestions that you gave me. Thanks!
0∈ [?]
Smile
.heuers
06/26/06 11:06 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my pic windmill. Thanks. Dean.
0∈ [?]
~If you can keep your head while those about you are losing theirs, perhaps you do not understand the situation.~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: