Caedes

Homepage for .remathews

.remathews
Artist
Real Name:
Solstice
Email:
Comments:
10
Gender:
Female 
Location:
South Wales 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
07/26/06 1:47 PM GMT08/04/08 3:06 PM GMT 

Recent Works by remathews: (full gallery)

Blossom by remathews, Photography->Flowers gallery
Blossom

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kodo34
08/04/06 2:27 PM GMT
hey , thx for the comment on something soft ( in blue )
; glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
::verenabloo
08/05/06 9:29 AM GMT
Thank you for such a nice comment about my Sunser Explosion photo. I love watching the sunsets. Its so wonderful you can see that out of yoru bedroom window each day. You are very priviledged for that. I am only 45 minutes from the Pacific Ocean, so I try to go as often as I can. I want to welcome you to caedes also . I know you will like it here. And I look forward to seeing some photos of YOUR sunsets and sunrises soon. I would love to see them...Verena
0∈ [?]
I have had nothing much for a long time, and I still have some of it left.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: