Caedes

Homepage for renedolan

renedolan

Member
Real Name:
Rene'
Email:
Comments:
71
Gender:
Girlie 
Location:
Santa Cruz,CA 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
10/17/03 10:44 PM GMT02/27/08 6:08 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
10/23/03 6:19 AM GMT
Thanks renodolan. Welcome to the site!
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
deepGX
01/25/04 9:26 AM GMT
thanks Rene, that was certainly the most rewarding comment i've gotten for any of my photos..made me feel all fuzzy inside too hehe
0∈ [?]
/i don't want to take what you can give//i would rather starve than eat your bread/
::mayne
02/19/04 11:34 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Lifeblood". Rene do you have any images to share hehe?
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
Steb
02/25/04 10:17 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment Rene. It was as much luck as judgement. It was out in my garden and I was playing with my new camera.

Steb
0∈ [?]
::mayne
02/26/04 12:18 AM GMT
Hehe, thanks for the comical comment on "Hooray for Spring". The poor little fellas actually got snowed on:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::JOHANNA
02/27/04 7:33 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on (castle baron de voiron).Much appreciated Renée.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::photoimagery
09/08/04 5:45 AM GMT
Hello Renée: I really appreciate your comments on "Deep In a Forest of Light" and I'm honored to be in your Favorites Gallery. I don't know if the framing works or not. As I shoot 35mm and you crop and resize the image to the normal desktop sizes, it loses some of its impact, so I decided to stick to the original on a black background. Also with the black edges on a vertical image, it gives you the room to put your program icons into the black and have no impact on the image itself.
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
09/09/04 3:06 AM GMT
Renée:
I'm glad you liked “Top Heavy” Tulips, I love them. I had traveled over 300 miles to photograph them and a little rain was just an added bonus. The tulip festival is a sight to see! There are miles upon miles of tulip farms.

The main enjoyment I get out of my photography is sharing with others. When I know someone really likes an image of mine, it makes my day. Thank you for your support it really is appreciated!!!!!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
jem184
10/11/04 8:44 PM GMT
thanks rene, for looking at "bates motel"! i'm glad that you like the pic. wish that i could have gotten into the house or even a little closer to get a really big scare!
0∈ [?]
jem184 "only you can make your dreams come true!"
::alexis518
07/28/05 9:56 PM GMT
Hello Rene', so glad you liked the mountain laurel. It really is a gorgeous shrub that likes an acidic soil.
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
::snapdragonk
12/12/06 12:11 AM GMT
Hi Rene, thanks for leaving such a nice comment on my "contentment" pic, I'm delighted that you liked it so much. Have a great day, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: