Caedes

Homepage for .rgeb529

.rgeb529

Artist
Real Name:
Robert F Geballa Jr. ( )
Comments:
495
Creds [?]:
311∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Cleveland, Ohio 
Birthday:
19 Jun 1968 (46 years) 
Membership:
09/03/08 11:32 PM GMT10/12/14 3:16 AM GMT 

rgeb529's Journal


Tree's Gone Wild Uploaded: 05/23/10 3:10 PM GMT

Image: Tree's Gone Wild

Took this on a hike with my son through the Cleveland Metro Parks and thought it was interesting.


Recent Works by rgeb529: (full gallery)

And Another Mum by rgeb529, photography->flowers gallery Crescent Moon To My Surprise by rgeb529, photography->skies gallery Honey Bee In My Yard 2 by rgeb529, photography->insects/spiders gallery
And Another Mum Crescent Moon To My Surprise Honey Bee In My Yard 2

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
10/17/08 9:43 PM GMT
Hey Bobby....you have a different username. Nice to see you here again.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
Hey
::Jimbobedsel
06/16/09 2:31 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Mull Covered Bridge. HERE is some info about it. You are not all that far away. It's just south of Fremont.

Jimbob

0∈ [?]
IS THAT WHAT I THINK IT IS?
.rgeb529
06/18/09 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks Jim. Im trying to get back in the game now that I have a little more time. You're a real celeb here. Most of you're work is wonderful to say the least, and you're not that far away. Ohio is beutiful in so many ways and look forward to seeing every square mile.
0∈ [?]
I didn't quit, I surrendered
.neveahsangel
06/22/09 2:43 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on in coming. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Mama don't take my Kodachrome away...
.red_one
10/27/09 4:15 PM GMT
Thank you so much for commenting on "Mushroom". I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.aria1326
10/28/09 9:39 PM GMT
Thanks for your feedback on "Dunmore Cemetery." I agree - more light on the tombstone in the foreground would enhance it, maybe give it a warmer glow.
0∈ [?]
.kindred_spirit
11/15/09 7:53 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting in What a Beauty?
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/31/09 6:17 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
::SEFA
01/26/10 5:40 AM GMT
Hello Robert,
thank you so much for the very kind comment on "Frosty Season",
I really appreciate it a lot!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.dylan_freemangrist
04/01/10 11:03 PM GMT
hey i'm glad you liked Wall & Asphalt stop by my gallery anytime :) thanks i appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
It matters not how strait the gate, How charged with punishments the scroll, I am the master of my fate: I am the captain of my soul.
::antonia02
06/27/10 1:00 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Cliffs of Moher ;) I only hope the picture could do the place justice! And thanks for the info on the editor, I'll have to go check it out!
0∈ [?]
.CollegeKid21
07/10/10 4:26 PM GMT
Nice to see another fellow Ohioan, and of course another Buckeye Fan. My location says Ireland, but I'm originally from Northeast Ohio. :)
0∈ [?]
Many people will walk in and out of your life,but true friends will leave footprints in your heart. You'll ways be in my heart Carissa and Rouski
.GIGIBL
10/24/13 9:35 AM GMT
THANKS ROBERT FOR YUOR COMMENT ON MY NATURE GLAD YOU ENJOYED GIGI
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
10/24/13 9:37 AM GMT
THANKS ROBERT FOR YOUR COMMENT ON MY SQUIRREL#2 GLAD YOU ENJOYED GIGI
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
10/24/13 7:34 PM GMT
THANKS ROBERT FOR YOUR NICE COMMENT ON MY DEER I WAS ABOUT FIFTEEN FEETS FROM HIM WHEN I TOOK THAT SHOT GLAD YOU ENJOYED
0∈ [?]
::Eubeen
10/26/13 5:12 AM GMT
Thanks Robert for the fave and comments on "Mushroom". Glad you enjoyed the image. Have a wonderful day, ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Sometimes the appropriate response to reality is to go insane. -- Philip K. Dick, Valis
.GIGIBL
10/26/13 10:21 PM GMT
tHANKS ROBERT FOR YOUR COMMENT ON MY HORSE GLAD YOU ENJOYED ;Have a nice weekend GiGi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
10/27/13 2:13 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my Morning Fog glad you enjoyed GiGi
0∈ [?]
::braces
10/27/13 8:34 PM GMT
Thanks for making "A Stoney Subject" a favourite.
0∈ [?]
"Horse sense is the thing a horse has which keeps it from betting on people." W.C. Fields. So I bet you'll go over to see My Gallery.
.GIGIBL
10/29/13 10:32 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my Snow Flakes glad you enjoyed GiGi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
10/31/13 9:55 AM GMT
Thanks Robert for your comment on my HALLOWEEN glad you enjoyed Gigi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
11/03/13 7:33 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my Horses glad you enjoyed Gigi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
11/06/13 8:47 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my Nature glad you enjoyed Gigi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
11/06/13 8:48 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my Pond Gigi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
11/06/13 8:49 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my Horse #3 glad you enjoyed Gigi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
11/09/13 9:34 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my Autumn #2 glad you enjoyed Gigi
0∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
11/11/13 8:11 PM GMT
Thanks Robert for your nice comment on my DEER glad you enjoyed Gigi
0∈ [?]
.bfrank
08/12/14 1:23 AM GMT
Hey Robert! Thanks bunches for the fave of "Take The High Road". I appreciate it. Nothing like driving in the hills and letting the altitude pop your ears.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
::luckyshot
08/12/14 11:55 AM GMT
Robert - Thank you for adding "Tiger Lily" to your favorites. I appreciate it very much. Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine The Earth without art is just 'eh'.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: