Caedes

Homepage for .risuchan11

.risuchan11

Artist
Real Name:
Dan Meloche
Email:
Comments:
48
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
03/01/04 8:58 AM GMT08/26/11 7:13 PM GMT 

Recent Works by risuchan11: (full gallery)

A New Perspective by risuchan11, Abstract->Fractal gallery Collapsed Naka by risuchan11, Abstract->Fractal gallery Celestial by risuchan11, Abstract->Fractal gallery
A New Perspective Collapsed Naka Celestial

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::CaptainHero
10/10/05 7:54 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Intruder - Target Acquired.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
Flurije
10/23/05 1:20 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "water in motion" I'm actually not that skilled in Photoshop, so there wasn't that much I could do about that clarity of the water, but thanks for the suggestions.
0∈ [?]
"Morals, like clothes, change with the fashions, or, perhaps the fashions change to adorn the morals." Florence Reed
.alanoliver
12/15/05 6:09 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on " Sunrise at Uluru "
0∈ [?]
Friendship isn't a big thing......it's a million little things.
.jjmacky02
12/16/05 12:51 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on African Penguin 2. I'm glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
Jephunneh
12/24/05 4:59 AM GMT
thx for commenting on "spiral matrix" I just downloaded apophysis and gave it a try.....I want to make those sharp images with definite points and stuff but dont know how- eh I'll get there eventually
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
12/24/05 6:21 AM GMT
Hello Dan...Thankyou for your comment on (BALMUIR)...you never know whats around the corner...sometimes the unexpected make better pictures....Merry Xmas....All the best ..Mick
0∈ [?]
::vicvog
12/29/05 8:58 PM GMT
Hi Dan! Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Window to the Soul..." I really appreciate it! Vicky
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
01/06/06 10:31 AM GMT
Thanks for stoppin' in and checkin' out All In . Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Picture Purrrfect
.diajea
02/03/06 4:40 PM GMT
Hi Dan, Just wanted to stop by and thank you for your feedback on "Working for Peanuts". It was sure appreciated!!!! :-)
0∈ [?]
.gr8fulted
03/17/06 9:24 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on my photo Contemplative Walk. They were much appreciated. May your day be one of harmony and balance.
0∈ [?]
.KingIan
04/09/06 4:00 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Crystal Reflections"! Hope you have a good evening.

Ian
0∈ [?]
if at first you don't succeed, you're about normal.
.KingIan
04/09/06 4:02 AM GMT
"Crystal Reflections 2" that is. :)
0∈ [?]
if at first you don't succeed, you're about normal.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: