Caedes

Homepage for .rjwpsy

.rjwpsy

Artist
Real Name:
Russ
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Manhattan, KS 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
07/20/04 2:05 PM GMT05/10/14 3:14 PM GMT 

Recent Works by rjwpsy: (full gallery)

In Elysian Fields by rjwpsy, Photography->Landscape gallery Humility and Awe by rjwpsy, Photography->Landscape gallery Saturnine Exemplified by rjwpsy, Photography->Landscape gallery
In Elysian Fields Humility and Awe Saturnine Exemplified

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.noranda
11/10/05 2:12 AM GMT
Salut Russ,
Merci pour tes commentaires.
Il ya plusieur membres qui parle francais du Quebec de l'Ontario de France de la Belgique
meme des Americains avec un peu de temps tu les connaitra si tu correspond en francais
Bonne chance.
0∈ [?]
René de Rouyn-noranda
.Camerama
03/05/07 9:24 PM GMT
Je parle francais aussi, mais je viens de l'autre cote du continent. Merci pour votre commantaires sur And Again.... J'espere que je peut voir quelques images de vous un jour.
0∈ [?]
Every day you may make progress. Every step may be fruitful. Yet there will stretch out before you an ever-lengthening, ever-ascending, ever-improving path. You know you will never get to the end of the journey. But this, so far from discouraging, only adds to the joy and glory of the climb. - Churchill
.Corzed
04/07/07 8:25 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind words on A million First kisses
peace cory
0∈ [?]
good things come to those at late
::djholmes
05/15/07 1:15 PM GMT
Hi Russ, thanks for the kind comments on Cypresses in Fog 2.
0∈ [?]
A few of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint
.CConn
12/04/07 7:18 PM GMT
Hi Russ. Thank you for adding me as a friend! I really appreciate it.

In response to your question, most of the images in my gallery are fractals I've created with a free program called 'Tierazon'. Each fractal starts out with a formula (which I make up at random), then I apply filters and 'explore' the fractal by zooming in until I find an interesting image. It basically involves trial and error, and a LOT of patience - I probably discard a hundred images for each one I keep.

Regards,
Chris
0∈ [?]
.CConn
12/07/07 8:40 AM GMT
Hi Russ. Thanks for your interesting comment on Alien Galaxy. Much appreciated! Now that I think about it, the fractal does look quite biological: almost like chromosomes. It's interesting the different things people see in fractals.

Chris
0∈ [?]
.shedhead
12/08/07 6:47 PM GMT
Hi Russ.Many thanks for commenting on Swaledale Valley.
0∈ [?]
I might not be able to comment on all your pictures,But l try to look at as many as l can. Thanks My Friends.
.CConn
12/15/07 11:33 AM GMT
Hi Russ. Thanks for commenting on Neapolitan Whirl. I'm glad you liked it!

Chris
0∈ [?]
.CConn
12/17/07 8:56 PM GMT
Hi Russ. Thanks for commenting on Christmas Fractal.

Chris
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: