Caedes

Homepage for robtrapp

robtrapp

Member
Real Name:
Rob Trap
Comments:
37
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Location:
Western PA 
Birthday:
1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
03/21/06 1:33 PM GMT05/28/17 4:23 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::fogz
09/08/06 10:03 PM GMT
Hi Rob! laughing at your comment on my Mam Tor North view - yes the horse must have jumped the fence - thanks for leaving a comment and I see you have no other comments, so welcome to Caedes even though I can see you have been here since March. Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery
.indian
09/27/06 4:31 PM GMT
Thanx for the comment on Getting away from Fall.
0∈ [?]
"Nothing is more exhilirating than pointing out the shortcomings of others".
::fogz
11/17/06 11:05 PM GMT
Hi Rob, thanks for the comments on the Lymm photograph. ...and that one was taken with my old camera, which was just a small Nikon digicam and when I look at it, it looks a bit flat, but anyway I am glad you liked it. thanks again, Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery
::od0man
11/24/06 3:22 PM GMT
Hi Rob, thanks for visiting A Sea of Blue. I'm glad you enjoyed it and spring will be here quicker than you think :o)
Cheers,
Steve.
0∈ [?]
This mail is a natural product. The slight variation in spelling and grammar enhance its individual character and beauty and in no way are tobe considered flaws or defects.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: