Caedes

Homepage for .rooptylz

.rooptylz

Artist
Real Name:
Christina
Email:
Comments:
82
Gender:
Female 
Location:
New Jersey 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
04/29/07 6:40 PM GMT11/29/08 10:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by rooptylz: (full gallery)

Reflect by rooptylz, Photography->Manipulation gallery shrubz by rooptylz, Photography->Flowers gallery Dew on the Iris by rooptylz, Photography->Flowers gallery
Reflect shrubz Dew on the Iris

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kodo34
05/12/07 7:50 AM GMT
Hey Christina , thx for the comment on red morning , glad you liked it .

Kristof
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo
::tigger3
06/03/07 12:36 AM GMT
Hello Christina, Hey I'm so glad you liked "Play of Light"
. ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ :)sandi ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪
0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
::solita17
06/08/07 2:50 AM GMT
Hey, Christina! Thank you for your speechlessness about "tide's in." lol! It's a great place for a walk.
mary
0∈ [?]
"If I dream I shall be real, or really myself..." Robert Penn Warren
::G8R
06/12/07 9:56 PM GMT
Christina: I appreciate your comment on "...Of Ages Past" I liked the contrast in the art forms also. I had hoped for a better reception for it, but I need to do so more work on the post editing, I suppose.

Regards...Chris
0∈ [?]
"All That Glitters Is Not Gold, All Those Who Wander Are Not Lost..." ~ J.R.R. Tolkien ~
.GameHippie
06/12/07 10:00 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "vulture 2"
0∈ [?]
Garren Wilkins an insane little one...
::jackygroen
06/12/07 10:26 PM GMT
Hi Christina,nice to meet you and thanks so much for your sweet comment on "Please??", he is cute huh?:)
0∈ [?]
.Ejka
06/15/07 3:09 PM GMT
Thank you for admiring "Pearls of rain III". Much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Evelyn, Kraków - Poland
.sourire
06/15/07 11:12 PM GMT
Hi Christina!
I'm so happy that you like "When in London." Thank you for your kind words!
--Caroline
0∈ [?]
.KristaB
06/17/07 6:07 AM GMT
Christina,
thank you so much for the comment on white rose, im glad you like it!
Krista
0∈ [?]
::JQ
06/18/07 2:01 PM GMT
Hi Christina, im glad you enjoyed my swamp shot! thanks for your comment! Jan
0∈ [?]
::ttcRose
06/19/07 5:21 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Trick or Treat! I have been on this site for six months and decided to finally upload something. I am neither master of my Canon 20D nor Photoshop yet, but practice when I can and hope to someday upload photos that are worthy of sitting on someone’s desktop besides my own!
0∈ [?]
::ttcRose
06/19/07 5:50 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Trick or Treat. I have been on this site for six months and decided to finally upload something. I am neither master of my Canon 20D nor Photoshop yet, but practice when I can and hope to someday upload photos that are worthy of sitting on someone’s desktop besides my own!
0∈ [?]
.teal07
06/20/07 2:11 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Ash to Ashes" I appreciate your input!
0∈ [?]
::RobNevin
06/24/07 10:32 AM GMT
Christina,

Thanks for your comment on my posting "Quietly 3". This is a photo of my wife and oldest daughter rounding the same curve on their motorcycles. I thought it would make an interesting merge. Glad you liked it.

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• Please note, I am grateful for your comments on my postings, though none are expected. I commit to respond to any questions asked by PM or in the posting itself. Please feel free to subscribe to the posting for notifications as you wish. I remain grateful, Rob. º¹º¹ºº¹¹º¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ººº
&kjh000
07/09/07 9:21 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind words. I'm glad you like my pieces. :)
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
07/13/07 9:17 PM GMT
Hello Christina

Thank you for commenting on

"The Harvest"

It is very much appreciated.

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Haunting made me do it damnit.
.iamkas
07/19/07 11:15 PM GMT
Hey thanks for the comment on my anchor pic. Even though I've been a member for a few years it was the first pic I had the nerve to share. Your input was appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.raquel10
01/17/08 6:45 PM GMT
Hi Christina! thanks so much for commenting on '?' Appreciate it :) rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
.Saulius
06/27/08 8:18 PM GMT
Hi Christina,
thank you for taking time and leaving comments on “Amber Museum II”. I really appreciate it. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.
.MellodySmiles
08/19/08 3:38 PM GMT
Many thanks Christina for your visit to and comment on "Just One Left."
Carrie
0∈ [?]
"God is my only hope and the source of my joy." Henri Nouwen
.cirquegoddess
08/22/08 7:18 PM GMT
Thanks Christina for stoppin by my "Pretty in purple":)
0∈ [?]
"Imperfection is beauty; madness is genius & it's better to be absolutely ridiculous than absolutely boring. And when it comes down to it, I let them think what they want. If they care enough to bother with what I do, then I'm really better than them."--Marilyn Monroe

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: