Caedes

Homepage for rreiter

rreiter

Member
Real Name:
Rebecca
Comments:
52
Gender:
Female 
Location:
NC 
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
05/25/07 3:23 PM GMT11/09/07 2:25 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.CUTiger1989
06/30/07 10:14 AM GMT
Hey, Rebecca.

I am glad you liked my photo "Charlotte Skyline." Thanks for stopping by my gallery and for your kind comments.

And, welcome to caedes.net.

Scott.
0∈ [?]
Ephesians 2:8-10
::twinkel
07/13/07 12:09 AM GMT
thanx Rebecca for your lovely words on 'tears'
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::twinkel
07/13/07 6:37 PM GMT
thanx Rebecca for your lovely words on 'dots' too
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.Benroy
07/13/07 11:55 PM GMT
Hi Rebecca, thanks for your comments on Arnside Promenade 1, very much appreciated.

Cheers..........Ben
0∈ [?]
"The secret of creativity is knowing how to hide your sources." Albert Einstein.
.mandrew
07/14/07 12:26 AM GMT
Heya, thanks for your lovely comments on my tulip photo Orange marmalade, much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
because eventually you will learn to appreciate jazz.
::twinkel
07/15/07 8:53 AM GMT
thanx a lot for your lovely words on 'before...'
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::twinkel
07/17/07 5:22 PM GMT
thanx also on 'summer heat'
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::twinkel
07/17/07 5:33 PM GMT
thanx a lot for your lovely words on 'but after'
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::twinkel
07/17/07 5:45 PM GMT
a BIG thank you for your lovely words on 'hurray' ....my plants are swimming around in the garden...lol...
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::twinkel
07/18/07 6:41 PM GMT
thanx Rebecca for your lovely words on 'reflection'
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::cynlee
07/19/07 6:18 AM GMT
HI, I liked your comment on Wild Flower. I did see a face in it, I'll take a look for the angel in a minute. lol
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
::twinkel
07/21/07 5:21 PM GMT
thanx Rebecca for your lovely words on 'HB Chris'
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::cynlee
07/22/07 3:26 PM GMT
I'm just popping by to thank you for your comments on some of my recent posts. I am grateful that you came by. Thank you. Cindy
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
.Divameem
07/30/07 5:14 AM GMT
Hi Rebecca, thanks so much for visiting "Daisydoo" and leaving such kind comments! I really appreciate it. :o)
0∈ [?]
The Diva has spoken!
::cynlee
07/30/07 12:12 AM GMT
Hi Rebecca, In answer to your question, yes, most of those flowers I photograph insist on growing in my yard despite my neglect, a few are from my mother's yard and a few are from public gardens. Thanks so much for stopping by to say hello and comment.
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
::twinkel
07/30/07 5:39 PM GMT
burning heart is a manip ofcourse so thanx for your nice comment on it
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::twinkel
07/31/07 4:57 PM GMT
thanx a lot for your lovely words on 'droplet':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::cynlee
08/08/07 7:27 AM GMT
Hello and thank you for recent comments on my posts. Good to see you. I am happy for your visits.
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
.twinkel
10/31/07 7:07 PM GMT
thanx Rebacca for your lovely words on 'Race of The Classics':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: