Caedes

Homepage for .ry2k

.ry2k

Artist
Real Name:
Ryan
Email:
Comments:
47
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/02/06 8:02 PM GMT08/30/10 11:00 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ry2k: (full gallery)

Angel? by ry2k, Photography->People gallery Peace by ry2k, Photography->Manipulation gallery Vinyl by ry2k, Music gallery
Angel? Peace Vinyl

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
10/04/06 8:57 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
.artytoit
11/02/06 11:13 PM GMT
Hi, and thanks for your comments on 'Rock Pool', it's most appreciated. And welcome to Caedes while I'm here (I remember seeing and commenting on your 'Isolation' pic and didn't notice you were new).
0∈ [?]
.aitmn10
04/18/07 12:05 AM GMT
thanks so much for your comment on Florida Sunset 7! i am just learning how to straighten that horizon out, so I will try to fix that. thanks for the advice! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...senior year in hs has me incredibly busy and almost frantic...
::Dunstickin
05/16/07 7:30 AM GMT
I appreciate those warm words for *Cycling in Fairyland*...

Will see what I can do for you!

Thank you for the welcome visit.....Bob
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.larz7
09/01/07 10:49 PM GMT
Thank you for the comments on Limited Edition Les Paul , it is deeply appreciated !
0∈ [?]
.vlad421
12/04/07 1:58 AM GMT
Whats up..
thanks for leaving a comment on "reflections"
i am honored u think its Perfect!
mahalo
vlad
0∈ [?]
.kash417
12/16/07 12:33 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Space Dream". I'm glad you like it:)
0∈ [?]
.slybri
06/05/09 9:11 AM GMT
Hello Ryan thanks for checking out my picture the beach your comments are much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Thanks for taking the time to comment. All comments good and bad welcomed.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: