Caedes

Homepage for .sandlapper

.sandlapper

Artist
Real Name:
John
Comments:
108
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
South Carolina, USA 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
11/17/06 3:28 PM GMT04/12/13 6:07 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sandlapper: (full gallery)

Partly cloudy by sandlapper, Photography->Mountains gallery Golf in the mountians by sandlapper, Photography->Mountains gallery Cherokee People by sandlapper, Photography->People gallery
Partly cloudy Golf in the mountians Cherokee People

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::zippee
11/22/06 3:03 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Fall's Glory Days." And, welcome to Caedes! There are so many great desktops here. Enjoy!
Tracy
0∈ [?]
.Dale_Groves
11/22/06 1:05 PM GMT
thank you for takeing the time to look at " Autumn " and commenting on it.
welcome to Caedes, Sandlapper, have fun
0∈ [?]
.Blumie
11/30/06 6:40 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment about Welcome back, Anita!
0∈ [?]
I would be happy, seeing you in my galerie. Today I've posted Welcome back, Anita
::Zyrogerg
12/02/06 6:45 AM GMT
Hey Sandlapper,
Thanks for the prop regarding Setting Sun at FernRidge, it's much appreciated.
Take care,
Gregory
0∈ [?]
Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. -Scott Adams
.dogluver15
01/12/07 7:11 PM GMT
Thanx for ur comment on my self portrait...ha ha me? Serious? Nope, my freinds and I are always total goof balls together!
0∈ [?]
"No matter how little money and how few possesions you own, having a dog makes you rich." Louis Sabin... Visitors are always welcome at MY GALLERY! So if you feel like it, leave a comment! Thanks!
.scorpie
01/30/07 6:33 PM GMT
Hehehehe, thanks for commenting on Peek-A-Boo, appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.JEdMc91
01/30/07 9:42 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my very first picture
Gatlinburg Creek
0∈ [?]
.JEdMc91
01/30/07 9:42 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
.Magicpic
02/01/07 6:36 PM GMT
We have a lot of old chapels ,Thanks.
0∈ [?]
::muggsy
02/23/07 6:23 PM GMT
Hi "sandlapper" Thanks for the visit and the comment at "See What You've Done Gregg". Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
.rozem061
03/04/07 9:13 AM GMT
Hoi, Sandlapper!
Thanks for your nice comment on "Streetlife"
Kind regards!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION..... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.rozem061
03/04/07 9:15 AM GMT
I am sorry!, I mean "Crocus holiday"
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION..... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
::spoton
03/22/07 11:43 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by 'If you go into the woods today'.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
::Mvillian
04/11/07 2:53 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your kind comments on SC Jungle and Dirt Road!
0∈ [?]
Lets go geocaching!
::tigger3
04/11/07 11:11 PM GMT
Hey I want to thank you for very nice comment on "Looking Towards the Western SKy" :) sandi
0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
.Catharina
04/20/07 2:51 PM GMT
Your lovely comments on "Joy" really mean a lot to me , thank you so much:)
0∈ [?]
::fogz
05/04/07 9:37 PM GMT
Hi and thanks for the great comments on 'tree of life' :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
::DigiCamMan
06/28/07 2:50 AM GMT
Hey sandlapper,

Thanks for the comments on 'Seeing the Light' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.Catman68
08/20/07 4:32 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to view and comment on my photo.

AJ
0∈ [?]
Live like there is no, tomorrow.
.shorto
08/20/07 9:24 PM GMT
Hi, thankyou for commenting on "Sunny Magnolias". I really appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
That they may know from the rising of the sun, and from the west, that there is none beside me. I am the LORD, and there is none else. Isaiah 45:6
.Tomeast
08/20/07 10:34 PM GMT
Thanks for comments on woods Trail..
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
08/21/07 1:04 AM GMT
Thank you for nice comment on"Burden of life"
0∈ [?]
::cynlee
08/22/07 4:51 AM GMT
Hi, I'm glad you liked Carolina in the Morning!
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
::JQ
08/22/07 8:56 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for your comment on Annie - lol - i dont want her to wake up! lol, too noisy !! :-) just kidding! jan
0∈ [?]
::nigelmoore
10/17/07 6:56 PM GMT
Hello!! Thanks for your comment on 'Girls in the grass'. I'm glad you liked it and appreciate your feedback.

Nigel
0∈ [?]
"Whatever you're interested in, go for it. You can only find your voice if you're not intimidated by doing stuff that's been done before." Alec Soth
.Magicpic
07/02/08 3:41 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting "Street of color", John.
0∈ [?]
A picture is worth a thousand words.
.sandlapper
07/03/08 7:24 PM GMT
OKrvq25r
0∈ [?]
gallery
.japio
11/30/10 6:16 AM GMT
Hi John,
Many thanks for your compliments on "peaceful silence"
kind regards
japio
0∈ [?]
::nanadoo
12/01/10 6:05 AM GMT
thank you so much for your comment about the perfect cabin! I am new to this obsession of photography. My new Pentax K-5 came today and I am excited to see what it will do! (more like what I will be able to do) Thanks again for commenting.........it is a perfect place! You can call Hungry Mother State Park in Marion VA and rent that very cabin!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: