Caedes

Homepage for .sapateif

.sapateif

Artist
Real Name:
Sarah
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
female 
Location:
Oregon 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
05/04/04 8:38 PM GMT09/29/17 7:03 AM GMT 

Recent Works by sapateif: (full gallery)

Aged Wall by sapateif, Photography->Textures gallery Northwest Sunset by sapateif, Photography->Shorelines gallery Round and Round We Go! by sapateif, Photography->Skies gallery
Aged Wall Northwest Sunset Round and Round We Go!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::philcUK
09/18/05 10:13 AM GMT
thank you Sarah for the post & input on Sign Of The Times - oh and a very belated welcome to the site :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::tbhockey
09/18/05 11:17 AM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "Above the Clouds". My dad initially thought it was an ocean as well.
0∈ [?]
-tbhockey
nigel_inglis
09/18/05 10:32 PM GMT
Hi Sarah, thanks for the comment on "Dusk" I'm glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
Anything worth doing, is worth doing well. Check this out!
d_spin_9
09/19/05 1:53 AM GMT
thanks for commenting on fireworks...yes it was digital but i dont remember my exposure, i think the file still has its EXIF info so if you're really interested you could pull it off there
0∈ [?]
The heavens declare the glory of God, the skies proclaim the work of His hands.
ezulwinikid
09/19/05 3:53 AM GMT
Hi Sarah thanks for commenting on Flower and thanks also for your advice:-) I appreciate you stopping by!

Deborah
0∈ [?]
jaecee666
09/19/05 4:52 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Fire"! Don't worry, it was being kept well under control! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is a series of delicious deleriousness!
pom1
09/19/05 6:24 PM GMT
thanks for stopping at "Farmland." :D
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
::arneh
09/20/05 6:36 PM GMT
Hi Sarah. I´m glad you liked my Smurf Family...:o)...on Beautiful But Dangerous. They are (probarbly) called Amanites. I found them in my faery land (the woods near my cabin) outside of Stockholm in Sweden. I appreciate your comment, Sarah. Thanks. --- Arne ---
0∈ [?]
sansoni7
09/21/05 7:11 AM GMT
Hi Sarah, wellcome to my gallery and thanks for your comments on «Varandas».
very much appreciate.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
sansoni7
09/21/05 7:12 AM GMT
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
danmus
09/21/05 9:52 AM GMT
hello Sarah, thank you for your kind words on standing tall 2, i'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
daniel

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: