Caedes

Homepage for .sappigappeltje

.sappigappeltje

Artist
Real Name:
Evertjan
Email:
Comments:
41
Gender:
men 
Location:
Holland 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
03/16/06 7:21 PM GMT06/06/07 5:09 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sappigappeltje: (full gallery)

like an angel by sappigappeltje, Photography->Butterflies gallery crocuses by sappigappeltje, Photography->Flowers gallery almost symmetric by sappigappeltje, photography->animals gallery
like an angel crocuses almost symmetric

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jrasband123
03/27/06 3:11 AM GMT
Evertjan

Let me be the first to welcome you to Caedes. Thanks for your numerous comments on my work.

Looking forward to seeing more of your work.

Jackie
:D
0∈ [?]
+camerahound
03/30/06 4:16 AM GMT
Thanks, juicy apple -- I appreciate your comments. Uw Engelse is veel beter dan mijn Nederlandse!
0∈ [?]
It takes time to learn to speak spontaneously.
::vicvog
03/31/06 1:53 AM GMT
Hi Evertjan!
Thanks for commenting on "Making a Memory!" I'm so glad you liked it! Welcome to Caedes! Vicky
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
03/31/06 4:00 AM GMT
Evertjan

Thanks for your comments on my "Lake Powell Sunset." Much appreciated.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
.independencesam
04/01/06 1:58 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Spouting Path". Sadly though, I won't be able to retake that shot because I was just a visitor in Spain, when I actually live in Texas. Though mabye I will visit Spain again in my later life? I did enjoy it there ;) Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
~Being Normal Is Boring~
::jrasband123
04/02/06 4:00 AM GMT
Evertjan

Thanks for you kind comments on my "Storm on the Horizon" and "Geronimo." Thanks for following my pictures so closely.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
04/04/06 3:30 PM GMT
Evertjan

Rachel

Thanks for taking time to leave your comments on my "Red Panda" and "Canadian Geese." Much appreciated.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
04/08/06 11:38 PM GMT
Evertjan

You're pretty funny. But thanks for your feedback on my "Alcatraz" image. I appreciate you taking the time to leave your comments.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
04/09/06 5:18 PM GMT
Evertjan

Thanks for your comments and support on my latest image "Petrified Sand Dunes." As always, I appreciate that you took time to leave your valuable feedback. Just a quick 3 day trip down south for fun in the sun.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
04/11/06 3:42 AM GMT
Hey Evertjan

Thanks for commenting on the latest of my Snow Canyon images. :)

Jackie
0∈ [?]
.sunnymay
10/14/06 11:04 AM GMT
Hey
Thanks a lot for kind comment on the little spider :)

Naddia
0∈ [?]
You were my strength when I was weak You were my voice when I couldn't speak
.pakalou94
10/24/06 7:25 AM GMT
hey Evertjan , thanks for your comments on : Colors of Love

My Gallery.
0∈ [?]
do it
.hdwillems
02/03/07 3:01 PM GMT
Hey Evert-Jan, dankjewel voor al je complimenten bij mijn laatste foto's!
Ik ben wat aan het experimenteren met wat andere soorten (macro) foto's.
Maar natuurfoto's vind ik toch het mooiste om te maken.
Groetjes,
Herman
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: