Caedes

Homepage for sarata00

sarata00

Member
Real Name:
Eileen
Email:
Comments:
16
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Valrico, FL 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
11/04/04 10:44 PM GMT11/19/04 6:00 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
flames
11/11/04 5:04 AM GMT
Welcome to Ceades! Where the fun is most of the time. Love talking to you.
0∈ [?]
~FLAMES~
pixelpusher
11/11/04 1:37 PM GMT
Hello Eileen, Welcome to Caedes and thanks for your very nice comments on "The Art Of War"..I do appreciate your input.

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
::noranda
11/12/04 5:12 AM GMT
Thanks Eilenn For your lovely comment on my pic:"acapulco"
0∈ [?]
René Laplante de Rouyn-noranda,Quebec
+ppigeon
11/13/04 8:36 PM GMT
Hello Eileen. Thanks for the kind words on 'Prague -2'. The green colors comes from the artificial lights. I did'nt correct the white balance... :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
blizzardboy
11/15/04 2:51 AM GMT
Hey Eileen. I love the quote too. An old Russian friend with a thick accent told it to me a long time ago. Glad to share it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: