Caedes

Homepage for .scarecrow

.scarecrow

Artist
Real Name:
James
Comments:
51
Gender:
Low rung Primate 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1952 (65 years) 
Membership:
06/11/04 4:00 PM GMT05/15/10 11:25 PM GMT 

Recent Works by scarecrow: (full gallery)

Point Lobos, Ca by scarecrow, Photography->Shorelines gallery Tuolumne River by scarecrow, Photography->Landscape gallery Curlew? by scarecrow, Photography->Birds gallery
Point Lobos, Ca Tuolumne River Curlew?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+camerahound
08/30/05 3:19 AM GMT
Many thanks, James -- I appreciate your kind remarks on "Cool Runnings". I also admire your first post, "Dew".
0∈ [?]
Everyone thinks I'm psychotic except for my little friends in Middle-earth.
.auline
11/17/05 8:36 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for your nice comments for " Under The Rainbow " I'm not really clued up on photo taking and it's matter of aim, click and hope for the best :) Glad you like the photo.

Auline
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
08/15/09 5:26 PM GMT
Hello James,
Thank you so much for the very kind words on "Evening Delight #2", I really appreciate it a lot!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.ediquish
08/27/09 3:13 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments and suggestions on "Orange Peel"! Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
"I am an optimist. But I'm an optimist who takes his raincoat." - Harold Wilson My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: