Caedes

Homepage for scaredofgirls

scaredofgirls

Member
Real Name:
Dy ( )
Comments:
42
Gender:
male 
Location:
New York 
Birthday:
1986 (28 years) 
Membership:
02/26/05 4:48 AM GMT04/13/06 2:09 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
SlackerBitch
02/26/05 6:37 AM GMT
Okay bish... since I showed you the site through my own shameless self promotion I wanna welcome you to it officially. Are you gonna put a lil Placebo title wif every piece you do? Good luck 'dy :
0∈ [?]
`́˙.The end is never the end.˙̀
SlackerBitch
02/26/05 6:57 AM GMT
so I have to come back and do a - Thanx for commenting on Amber-Flavored Concussion & Fading Gossamer Nightmare...
0∈ [?]
`́˙.The end is never the end.˙̀
tommy62
02/28/05 9:04 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for your comment on Early morning.
0∈ [?]
" Im Here As A Friend "
super_stein
03/01/05 2:58 AM GMT
thanks for the comment you left on "Majora's Mask" i'm glad you enjoyed the image =-)
0∈ [?]
(>")><("<)(>")><("<)(>")><("<) do the kirby dance =))
JOHNLAKEBURR
03/01/05 8:09 AM GMT
Hi Dy,
Thank you for the comments on "Catch the Sun"!
YES!......He's very old!
John
0∈ [?]
"Los buenos pintores imitan la naturaleza, pero los malos la vomitan" Miguel de Cervantes (El Licenciado Vidriera)
::RobNevin
03/01/05 11:43 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on 80k -3. There's more in the series posted and coming.
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery
SlackerBitch
03/02/05 8:51 AM GMT
Hey 'dy, thanx for your interesting comment on No Rebirth [Self-Prophecy] :D
0∈ [?]
`́˙.The end is never the end.˙̀
JOHNLAKEBURR
03/03/05 8:04 AM GMT
Hello Dy,
Thank you!
He's shy and timid .......... not sad!
John
0∈ [?]
"Los buenos pintores imitan la naturaleza, pero los malos la vomitan" Miguel de Cervantes (El Licenciado Vidriera)
PrettyFae
03/03/05 8:04 PM GMT
Thanx for the comment on "Passion".
I love your "Psycodelic Sideshow" (I think i've spelt that right :P)
Fantastic range of colours :)
0∈ [?]
SlackerBitch
03/04/05 9:20 PM GMT
Thanx for commenting on Bracing for Trauma 'dy :)
0∈ [?]
`́˙.The end is never the end.˙̀
supriya2002
03/07/05 3:14 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on "what a mess!" hmm...final fantasy huh? i guess so...lol thanks again..
0∈ [?]
---- He who goes to bed hungry dreams of pancakes. Rawwrr ----
::JOHANNA
03/10/05 7:32 AM GMT
Thanks Dy, for the nice comment on -Walking lane in winter-Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
danscarentan
03/12/05 3:09 AM GMT
Thank You for your comment on Mimiru's Snowstorm.
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
03/13/05 7:06 AM GMT
Thanks Dy for the nice comment on -Winding brook-I am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
danmus
03/13/05 9:54 AM GMT
Hi Dy. thanks for commenting on upon the roofs. if i ever get another chance to go to prague where the picture was taken, i'll try to photograpgh the place againg after dark:)
0∈ [?]
supriya2002
03/14/05 7:10 PM GMT
Im suprised she didn't get up either...ah well...she didn't see me..
0∈ [?]
---- He who goes to bed hungry dreams of pancakes. Rawwrr ----
homer1969
03/15/05 12:57 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Mushroom Overcrowding"............I think.
0∈ [?]
monica08
03/15/05 7:29 AM GMT
thanks for checking out "swept away" You probably commented a long time ago, sorry about the slow respsonse! :)
0∈ [?]
kie
03/21/05 5:23 PM GMT
Hey Dy:)
Thank you for your very nice comment on Copy '05 ;) I'm glad you liked it.


jorune
0∈ [?]
foobey
04/02/05 7:57 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "remember when the computer brok" I really appreciate your comments.
0∈ [?]
If the computer is lost then all is lost.
aljahael
04/05/05 12:10 AM GMT
Hi Dy. Thanks for taking a look at "Palette Combustion" Cheers Al.
0∈ [?]
Women and cats will do as they please, and men and dogs should relax and get used to the idea.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: