Caedes

Homepage for .seanzone

.seanzone

Artist
Real Name:
Sean Sollars
Email:
Comments:
267
Creds [?]:
31∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Wilkesboro, NC 
Birthday:
3 Sep 1966 (51 years) 
Membership:
04/08/04 6:09 PM GMT10/16/17 7:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by seanzone: (full gallery)

Wilkesboro sky after a big storm by seanzone, photography->skies gallery Arizona Beauty part 2 by seanzone, photography->landscape gallery Arizona Beauty by seanzone, photography->nature gallery
Wilkesboro sky after a big storm Arizona Beauty part 2 Arizona Beauty

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
09/05/05 11:59 PM GMT
Hello! Welcome to caedes. :)
5∈ [?]
"Listen to creations morning, Waking all around you. Feel the spark of dawn within, Breaking day has found you."-The Lady of the Lake.
.KingIan
04/17/06 7:57 PM GMT
Hey Sean! Welcome to caedes, and thank you very much for you comment on "Darkness". I'm so glad you liked it.
5∈ [?]
if at first you don't succeed, you're about normal. frozenfires.com
::tigger3
12/04/07 10:09 PM GMT
Hello Sean, I appreciate the very kind comment on "Before Dawn's Light"
Welcome to the site.
Sandi♥

1∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
::DigiCamMan
01/11/08 7:27 PM GMT
Hey Sean,

Thanks for the comments on 'The Other Side' very much appreciated.
1∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
01/18/08 11:38 PM GMT
Hey again Sean,

Thanks for the comments on 'Descending Skyline Trail' I really appreciate it.
1∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
=mayne
01/27/08 8:12 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Life on the Rocks".
1∈ [?]
Darryl
.LANJOCKEY
02/22/08 9:41 PM GMT
Hello Sean....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (GOLDEN DAFFODILS)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....Thankyou again....All the best....Mick.
1∈ [?]
.Kelly123
03/19/08 8:17 PM GMT
thanks for the comment!
1∈ [?]
.independencesam
04/13/08 7:04 PM GMT
Thanks Sean for your comment on 'I've Just Seen A Face' :]

Sammy
1∈ [?]
A thing becomes beautiful from the thought of its absence.
.PrettyFae
05/17/08 7:48 AM GMT
Hi Sean :)
Thankyou for the lovely comment on Nixe.
Best wishes,

Fae x
1∈ [?]
.elaintarha
02/12/09 4:02 PM GMT
Not wooden, just concrete that still has those wood stencil marks. But you know, in space, concrete doesnt weigh and lasts well. Better than sugar at least
1∈ [?]
.koca
04/09/09 8:37 PM GMT
Thanks that you like my photo. And, do you think that the trash is characteristic only for us today? Well... :)))))
1∈ [?]
.avedeloff
08/12/09 1:01 PM GMT
Hey Sean, thanks for the nice comment for "On a Pole"!
1∈ [?]
"Hurry to meet Death before your place is taken."
.red_one
08/19/09 8:05 AM GMT
Hello, thank you for the nice comment on "Some flowers".
1∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
08/25/09 7:12 PM GMT
Hello Sean....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (CARN) and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....Thankyou again Sean....All the best to you....Mick.
1∈ [?]
.wolf9
02/09/10 5:30 PM GMT
Hi Sean, Many thanks for the comment on "Tameshigiri" I am pleased I manages to get it.
1∈ [?]
::rzettek
04/17/10 1:59 AM GMT
Been away for awhile. Thank You for the visit and comments. BobZee
1∈ [?]
.dancer3660
05/29/10 2:52 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Tiny Giraffes"!
1∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
.ChicagoBob
06/11/10 3:33 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Epcot's Spaceship Earth'. Glad you liked it.
1∈ [?]
.gombloh
07/31/10 12:38 AM GMT
Thanks for comment on "cat women"
1∈ [?]
if you come my heart happy flowery....
.anagram_2010
08/11/10 9:29 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Turbulent Waters," much appreciated.
1∈ [?]
.dancer3660
08/12/10 2:46 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Little Lizard"!
1∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
.LANJOCKEY
12/31/11 6:37 AM GMT
Hello Sean....Many,many thanks for your comments on (LOW TIDE)it is as you know very much appreciated...After some heavy rain I mounted my camera onto the tri-pod and waited for some sun to break through hoping I would be able to catch some decent light and this is what I got.....Thankyou again and a very HAPPY NEW YEAR to you Sean...................Mick.
1∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
02/12/12 8:49 PM GMT
Hello Sean....Many thanks for taking the time to view (RUNNING FREE)and for your comments,it is very much appreciated....I like to go for very early morning walks and on this particular morning I was rewarded with these horses running and playing in the field....I love horses and I do like to photograph them....thankyou again....All the very best to you Sean.....Mick.
1∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: