Caedes

Homepage for .sesa

.sesa

Artist
Real Name:
Khaled Elsehsah
Comments:
125
Website:
http://www.Elsehsah.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Jacksonville FL 
Birthday:
1969 (48 years) 
Membership:
01/03/06 4:58 AM GMT04/19/11 11:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sesa: (full gallery)

What will happen? by sesa, Photography->People gallery Shocked by sesa, Photography->People gallery Lets see what's going on? by sesa, Photography->People gallery
What will happen? Shocked Lets see what's going on?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::lithop
01/08/06 8:28 AM GMT
Hi Khaled.....Thankyou for leaving a comment on my "Flying By" image....It is much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::Julez124
01/17/06 8:20 AM GMT
Hi Khaled, and welcome to Caedes! Thanks for stopping by "Phoenix". I'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
.Dunstickin
01/18/06 12:21 AM GMT
Khaled..welcome and most grateful for your kind words to 'Ethereal'.....very much appreciated..............Bob
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
01/18/06 10:59 PM GMT
Hi ya! Thanks for stopping by to check out Very berry neon . I'm glad you liked it. This was a pic I took It was a very berry Christmas and manipulated it in PS.
0∈ [?]
Picture Purrrfect
&prismmagic
01/21/06 9:58 PM GMT
THank you very much for the input and advice. My dyoung daughter was with me on this one so I was a little restricted on mobility. Catching some air!
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
::civ
01/25/06 6:33 PM GMT
k, thanks for the comment on "snowy trees." welcome to caedes! civ
0∈ [?]
.Dehli
01/26/06 10:38 PM GMT
thanks for your nice comment, that was the true color of the sky!
0∈ [?]
Those who race through life, finish first...
&trisbert
01/27/06 3:59 AM GMT
Hello Khaled, Thank you for your feedback about “Australia day 2006” it’s very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.BRIX
01/27/06 3:20 PM GMT
Hello Khaled, thanks a lot for your recent comment on :sparkling blue water", so glad u like it. How did I do it?, well, its easy, quick steps: convert the photo in B&W, select the part which one u would like to put some color, and fill it out....easy??...if u have more doubts just PM.I will glad to help u, have a great day!!!
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
::onespock
01/28/06 4:07 AM GMT
Hi Khaled...Thanks for the wonderful comments on "Loom" I really appreciate it :)

Moe
Science officer's station
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many,outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
.BRIX
02/08/06 12:59 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for your comments on "a sofly white look", very appreciate it. :)
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.BRIX
02/10/06 2:00 PM GMT
thank you so much for your wonderful comments on "not everything is white, is it?" so glad u like it. thank u, enjoy your day!!!
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.jonfraz
02/11/06 8:29 PM GMT
On the red sea in Eygpt near Taba
0∈ [?]
'He who drinks Australian, thinks Australian' - Sir Willingham Foster
::groo2k
02/13/06 11:11 AM GMT
Thanks Khaled for your comment on Lurking...I very much appreciate it.
-Rob
0∈ [?]
.foofoo
02/15/06 8:42 AM GMT
Thanks Khaled for commenting on "My Best Friends" and also "Now where's that treat?". Jack was looking for his treat that had gotten lost in his blanket. THanks again for stopping by!
0∈ [?]
.BRIX
02/15/06 2:04 PM GMT
thanks a lot for your comments on "almost there", & "rocky colors"I appreciate it. :)
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.NightsHawk
02/15/06 8:30 PM GMT
hey thanks for ur comment on "phoenix feather 2" much appreciated
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
09/23/06 11:06 AM GMT
Khaled!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Where have you been!???????????????
PLEASE, PLEASE say you have come back to Caedes again to stay and post more often!!!!!! Thanks so much for your comment on my young night heron pic! Hugs, Terri
0∈ [?]
SORRY I AM INFREQUENT VIEWING/COMMENTING! I have many things going on that are keeping me off the pc...
+trisbert
02/23/09 9:04 PM GMT
Hello Khaled. Thank you for your comments about "Flying High”. I'm glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: