Caedes

Homepage for sevendays

sevendays

Member
Real Name:
Mary Jo
Comments:
62
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Oregon, US 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
12/30/03 8:29 PM GMT08/05/04 6:58 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Marideath
01/24/04 5:00 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words about Midnight Rainbow. I'm so glad you liked it. ;-)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
+Cain
01/24/04 12:25 AM GMT
thank you very much for the great comments on "Generations", "Cavern" and "Caves of steel". I'm glad you like my work^^
0∈ [?]
::reddawg151
01/24/04 6:52 PM GMT
thank you for your comment on "Fields", since I see now that some people do like this, I'm going to try my hand at more of them.
0∈ [?]
What goes around, comes around, what goes up, must come down.
+ppigeon
01/25/04 12:45 AM GMT
Thanks Mary Jo. This topic was really difficult... :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
sevendays
02/21/04 3:16 AM GMT
Thanks all for noticing me...I don't have any graphics designer programs, unless you would categorize Paint as that. :) And even if I did, I wouldn't know how to use it! I'm a member here to raise karma and admire...I love all your work guys!
0∈ [?]
A society grows great when old men plant trees whose shade they know they shall never sit in.
::monkeypuzzle
02/21/04 3:01 PM GMT
Hi Mary Jo, thanx for commenting on some of my works. glad u like the darkness i create : )

ps: if u can admire, i'm sure u have a good taste, to me that means that u can also create. never doubt what u can do. get hold of some photo editing programs like photoshop for example & give it wee whirl, u might surprise urself : )
0∈ [?]
"Ghalima!!!.......Ghalima!!! shakthi dhe!!!" - Evil Shaman from Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)
sevendays
02/24/04 2:50 AM GMT
Thanks for the moral support, Avi! :) If I get a chance, maybe I'll try my hand at creating something worthy of Caedes...hmm, might take a while. Until then I'll watch and admire! :)
0∈ [?]
A society grows great when old men plant trees whose shade they know they shall never sit in.
::monkeypuzzle
02/24/04 3:33 AM GMT
lol...fair enuf Mary Jo, in the meantime thanx for commenting on 'wee man' & others, i would like to see any incriminating photos of ur bro looking like wee man...hee hee. : )

ps: i like ur signature & avatar
0∈ [?]
"Emancipate yourselves from mental slavery; None but ourselves can free our minds." - Bob Marley 1984
::monkeypuzzle
02/24/04 4:28 AM GMT
thank u very much for a series of very encouraging words, u r too kind. & a special thanx for ur comment on 'fate&choice' = {D. i can wrap up 4 the night with that one. thanx again
0∈ [?]
"Emancipate yourselves from mental slavery; None but ourselves can free our minds." - Bob Marley 1984
sevendays
02/24/04 4:58 AM GMT
You're very welcome, Avi. My pleasure is making people smile.

P.S. Oh, I'll see if I can find an embarrassing picture of my brother for you. :)
0∈ [?]
A society grows great when old men plant trees whose shade they know they shall never sit in.
::CaptainHero
02/24/04 8:16 PM GMT
Thanks for your feedback
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
::mayne
02/28/04 3:56 AM GMT
Thanks for the great comment on "Electric Sky":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::mayne
04/01/04 2:54 AM GMT
Thank you Mary Jo for the nice comment you left at "High Tide";-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
philcUK
04/01/04 6:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments on Carnage - It's much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
maurycio
04/01/04 8:50 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment. :)
The car shouln't be there. It's a restricted area, but some people don't mind with that :(
Greetings
0∈ [?]
dj mau'z
maurycio
04/27/04 10:25 AM GMT
One mor thank for the nice comment that you've posted on Castelo de Vide. I've enjoyed that you like the picture :)
Greetings
0∈ [?]
dj mau'z
morristhedog
08/05/04 7:45 PM GMT
Thankyou for stopping by and leaving your view on 'Wheat Crop'. Very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
hmmmm.......

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: