Caedes

Homepage for .shahzeb

.shahzeb

Artist
Real Name:
Shahzeb Ihsan
Comments:
168
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Singapore 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
11/06/08 9:31 AM GMT08/08/11 6:50 AM GMT 

Recent Works by shahzeb: (full gallery)

Cameron Highlands Tea Plantations 1 by shahzeb, Photography->Landscape gallery Phrom Thep Sunset 3 - Wide Screen by shahzeb, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery The "Superb" Starling by shahzeb, Photography->Birds gallery
Cameron Highlands Tea Plantations 1 Phrom Thep Sunset 3 - Wide Screen The "Superb" Starling

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.fly
11/10/08 3:27 AM GMT
Gunung Lambak Stream, Hi Shahzeb This photo is amazing 10/10.
0∈ [?]
::joeysparadise
11/10/08 6:16 PM GMT
Yes as above. Also welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"Look deep into nature, and then you will understand everything better" - Albert Einstein ------------------------------------ ----------------------------------------------- By the way.... if I don't thank you by message or post, I doesn't mean I'm not truly grateful for your comments and suggestive insight in regards to my posts.......
.Ramad
11/12/08 4:47 PM GMT
Thank you Shahzeb for the nice comment on "Green Summer #3"
0∈ [?]
If practice makes perfect and nobody is perfect, then why practice?
.Corconia
11/17/08 12:20 AM GMT
Hi Shahzeb, Thanks for your comments on 'Ocean Smooth' Much appreciated:) To answer your question, the shot is not HDR. It was taken with a circular polarizer on a really clear day

Thanks,

Paul
0∈ [?]
Why not visit my Gallery.
.amishy
11/19/08 3:06 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment,glad you liked Silence At Dawn!
0∈ [?]
Those who dream by day are cognizant of many things which escape those who dream only by night. Edgar Allan Poe (1809 - 1849), "Eleonora"
::0930_23
11/19/08 6:11 AM GMT
Thanks Shazheb for comments on Drowning Worms. I used a program called Dynamic Photo- HDR. I like it very much.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. Anyone who does not like clouds, does not like to dream. The Ghost
.LANJOCKEY
11/27/08 7:07 PM GMT
Hello Shazheb....Many many thanks for your comments on (RICHMOND CASTLE)and as you know they are very much appreciated....This picture was taken early in the morning...I wanted to catch the early light on the far side of the river..All the best to you Shazheb........Mick.
0∈ [?]
::colocolor
12/01/08 4:22 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on Red Shafted Northern Flicker image. Blessings, anne :-)
0∈ [?]
I've been absent from my friends at Caedes for awhile. Have been busy shooting, writing, learning, and mostly being humbled. I'm back and I look forward to viewing and sharing again. Blessings, anne :-)
.Lynthirteen
12/02/08 6:40 AM GMT
Hello, thanks so much for viewing and commenting on "The Road Ahead" I am pleased you like this one, thanks also for the favorite. All is very much appreciated. Lyn.
0∈ [?]
::fogz
12/04/08 1:28 PM GMT
Hi Shahzeb, Welcome to Caedes and many thanks for the comments on El Badi palace - glad you appreciated the composition - I moved around until I could just get the bird in the space. :)
0∈ [?]
..thanking you in advance for your comments. Please know that all your comments are appreciated....." Live well, love much, laugh often!" .... mygallery
.Heroictitof
12/04/08 1:31 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your nice comment on Rose (rework in b&w).
Really appreciated !!
0∈ [?]
Visit my gallery, there's always something new from France !! ; )
::jeenie11
07/31/09 5:26 AM GMT
Hi Shahzeb, thanks for the kind words about "the primitive south side". they are greatly appreciated. jen
0∈ [?]
AVATAR BY PJ............... i am always extremely grateful for the kind comments and suggestions that you make. Please Visit My Gallery
.Larser
08/12/09 12:13 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment and the 10 in VB on Cliff.
0∈ [?]
Greetings Larser ..........................................................ps. Visit my Gallery
::Logun7
12/24/09 6:34 AM GMT
¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-:¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:47 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: