Caedes

Homepage for .sheba1936

.sheba1936

Artist
Real Name:
Brenda
Comments:
91
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Washington 
Birthday:
1952 (65 years) 
Membership:
08/05/06 9:49 PM GMT01/11/12 5:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sheba1936: (full gallery)

Over the Rainbow by sheba1936, photography->general gallery Good Night by sheba1936, photography->sunset/rise gallery Drift On Wood by sheba1936, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Over the Rainbow Good Night Drift On Wood

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::salhag71
08/14/06 3:38 PM GMT
Thanks for you`ve kind words on (Sunset over the wash -h2) . steve
0∈ [?]
.amida
08/14/06 4:19 PM GMT
Hello - you from Seattle thanks for feedback on my "Whidbey Island Beach" - welcome to caedes. .
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
.vamoura
08/20/06 4:06 PM GMT
hello Sheba, Welcome to caedes, I'm glad you appreciated my Fairy in Blue, thanks you also for the comment.
Vamoura
0∈ [?]
.JNEMEC
09/02/06 10:16 PM GMT
hey sheba, thanks for taking time to comment on 'petal wars'. it is much appreciated.

cheers,
terry
0∈ [?]
COME SEE MY GALLERY
.narnianmermaid
09/16/06 7:35 PM GMT
Hello, sheba1936!! 0:-)
0∈ [?]
Slowly, silently, now the moon Walks the night in her silver shoon; This way, and that, she peers, and sees Silver fruit upon silver trees; One by one the casements catch Her beams beneath the silvery thatch; Couched in his kennel, like a log, With paws of silver sleeps the dog; From their shadowy cote the white breast peep Of doves in silver-feathered sleep; A harvest mouse goes scampering by, With silver claws and a silver eye; And moveless fish in the water gleam, By silver reeds in a silver stream. -- Walter de la Mare
::ResDesOK
09/16/06 10:14 PM GMT
Thanks, Brenda, for your feedback on that Pesky Bloom. I'll give your tips a whirl, thanks!
0∈ [?]
It's all about perspective and perception.
::fogz
09/24/06 8:54 PM GMT
Hi Brenda, so kind of you to leave a comment on my 'You don't leave me flowers anymore' picture - I am sorry I did not respond before now as I have been away. Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery
.jackygroen
10/08/06 7:55 PM GMT
Hi Brenda, thanks for the lovely comment on "painted rose", glad you liked it, take care !!

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
::DigiCamMan
10/08/06 8:34 PM GMT
Hey Brenda,

Thanks for the comments on 'Snoqualmie Falls 2' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
+photoimagery
10/09/06 1:05 PM GMT
Thanks Brenda for the kind comments on "Jack O'Lantern". I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.rabagojason
10/19/06 6:13 AM GMT
Hi Brenda, thanks for checking out my Arachnobot! I reall appreciate the comment, thanks again.
0∈ [?]
jmr
.auline
11/17/06 8:21 AM GMT
Hello Brenda and thanks so much for your lovely comments for Winter Night. They are very much appreciated, Happy that you like it :)

Auline
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
11/19/06 5:30 AM GMT
Hey Brenda,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mt.Rainier(done in HDR)' very much appreciated. Buy me a Canon 5D and I will tell you how to do it. :-)
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.BossCamper
11/21/06 1:01 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out "Frog's Blood" You are right, it could be klingon blood LOL.
I also thought about calling it a blood sample from the "Hulk"
0∈ [?]
To get a friend you have to be a friend!
.auline
11/21/06 8:30 AM GMT
Hi Brenda, thanks for your nice words for Seasons Greetings, Appreciate them very much. Glad you like it.

Auline
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
12/05/06 5:53 AM GMT
Hi Brenda, thanks for sweet and kind comments on Merry Christmas 2 revised very much appreciated. Same to you and yours too :)
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::fogz
10/06/07 10:47 PM GMT
Sheba - thank you for the comments on my rose photograph :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
.sheba1936
07/30/08 2:36 AM GMT
Sorry, I have gone for awhile but I'm back.
0∈ [?]
.titusboy25
09/12/08 12:57 AM GMT
Thx very much for the comment!
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
09/12/08 4:39 PM GMT
Hoi. Brenda!
Although it has not a high C-Index score, I am very glad
that you like my 'Bambi' image "Antlers"!
Thanks for commenting!
Regards!
John
0∈ [?]
+trisbert
10/04/08 1:48 PM GMT
Hello Brenda. Thank you for the lovely words you left at “Rainbow Sailor”. That’s one of those “I’m glad I got up early shots” :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.sheba1936
11/07/08 11:39 PM GMT
Thank you all for commenting. I love this site. A great place
to "show off" your hard work and displaying wonderful photo's.
0∈ [?]
::PamParson
05/22/10 6:47 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by "Break of Day," and for the kind comments. Appreciate them.
0∈ [?]
"Make the most of yourself, for that is all there is of you" ~ Ralph Waldo Emerson
::biffobear
01/23/11 8:36 PM GMT
Thank you Brenda...R.
0∈ [?]
A pretty face is fine but what a farmer needs is a woman that can carry a pig under each arm

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: