Caedes

Homepage for .shirosynth

.shirosynth

Artist
Real Name:
Michael Ward
Comments:
18
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NC 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
03/30/06 9:21 PM GMT04/02/06 9:20 PM GMT 

Recent Works by shirosynth: (full gallery)

End of Days by shirosynth, Computer->Space gallery Armageddon by shirosynth, Computer->Space gallery
End of Days Armageddon

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::razorjack51
03/31/06 12:26 AM GMT
Hey! Welcome to Caedes Michael! Thanks for the great comments on "Shattered Gems". It's very appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"Some painters transform the sun into a yellow spot, others transform a yellow spot into the sun -Pablo Picasso My Gallery
.cgImagery
03/31/06 10:28 PM GMT
Hey Michael!

Thanks for dropping by Heaven's Calling & It's All History Now...glad you liked them! Welcome to Caedes also! Great first post!
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
03/31/06 11:17 PM GMT
So glad you got a laugh outta my Court Jester ...he's a funny one he is!! Happy it gave ya a grin Michael!!

Oh, and once again WELCOME to Caedes!! You'll luv it here!!
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
04/01/06 12:14 AM GMT
thanks Michael for the great post on Venus Blues 2 - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::J_272004
04/01/06 12:58 AM GMT
Thanks Michael.. im glad you liked Ghost Of Christmas Present... it is a lovely soft fractal.... appreciate your comments
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::Benroy
04/01/06 6:48 AM GMT
Hi Michael, thanks for the comments on Clearest Day, appreciate it.

Cheers..............
0∈ [?]
::cinny7
04/01/06 1:33 PM GMT
Thanks bunches, Michael, for the kind feedback you gave for 'Kissed By An Angel'...it's most appreciated and I'm pleased that you like it! I truly value yours words and time!
Hope you have a great day!
Cindy
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
&Crusader
05/07/06 3:47 PM GMT
Hi Michael. I just discovered your work on the site, and I must say my jaw dropped. They are amazing, I hope you keep them coming!
0∈ [?]
.cmt3
06/20/06 7:38 PM GMT
MAKE MORE PICS, UR AWESOME!!!!! i love the planet theme, stick w/ it!
0∈ [?]
S.M.I.L.E. "...spiritually minded is life eternal..." -2 Nephi 9:39

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: