Caedes

Homepage for .sikora3258

.sikora3258

Artist
Real Name:
Greg Sikora
Comments:
93
Creds [?]:
8∈
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
01/29/05 1:58 AM GMT11/11/15 10:37 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sikora3258: (full gallery)

Fight Fire With Fire by sikora3258, Photography->Fire gallery Only the Beginning... by sikora3258, Photography->Manipulation gallery Light of Life by sikora3258, Photography->Places of worship gallery
Fight Fire With Fire Only the Beginning... Light of Life

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.pom1
11/08/05 9:11 PM GMT
Hi Greg, thanks for your visit to " Cd water droplets." :-)
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
.roelf
11/17/05 7:50 AM GMT
Thanks for all your comments on koringkriek! He is about the size of your thumb (4cm - 5cm). They are harmless, but they are known to eat their own kind if there are not enough plants to eat. They are part of the grasshopper family and can be quite a pest as there can be millions of them at one time. The roads get full of them as they come and feast on the ones that got ran over. They can't fly either. No wings like the grasshopper.
0∈ [?]
.kiciaczek
11/17/05 5:10 PM GMT
Hi Greg,
I'm glad you liked my "Wawel". I was there last May.
Thanks for stopping by.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
::jzaw
11/17/05 10:52 PM GMT
man if only all my photos got your reaction as LIGHTNING 1 did

THANKS!!!

i hope you like all the rest of my gallery :)
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
.cinny7
12/01/05 3:45 PM GMT
Thanks so much for commenting on 'Storybook', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.ekowalska
12/06/05 7:28 PM GMT
Hi Greg,

Sikora is the Polish family name? Thank you for your positive feedback on another capture of Ogrodzieniec ruins. Glad you liked it. This is only one of my photos from the ruins series. I would like to encourage you to visit the others. Stay tuned
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
::philcUK
12/07/05 11:00 AM GMT
thanks Greg for the post on my Loch Rannoch shot - its definitely worth the visit if you get the chance

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
.pom1
12/07/05 1:59 PM GMT
hi Greg! thanks for stopping at "Sunset." :-)
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
+ppigeon
12/07/05 4:56 PM GMT
Hi Greg. Yes! I was a little lucky when I took 'Paris by night'. Thanks for your visit :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
.ekowalska
12/09/05 9:55 PM GMT
Hello Greg,

Glad you discovered my early September alley. It is a mysterious place, very close to my heart. It looks beautiful every season of the year, completely different every time of the day. Magical. Thank you for your nice comment.

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.ekowalska
12/09/05 9:58 PM GMT
Hello again,
I see you visited my gallery and stopped for a while to explore Jurrasic captures, in particular "medieval ruins in Ogrodzieniec". Good to know it was appealing for you. Thank you for your words of support. By the way have you ever been to Jura Krakowsko-Czestochowska?

Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.ekowalska
12/17/05 8:33 AM GMT
Hi Grzegorz,

I noticed you follow my ruin series, how nice of you. Thank you for your nice and warm words on Stronghold in Mirow. The Eagles' nests seem so picturesque and that may be the reason for their popularity among toursits and Caedes memebers, lol.

Merry Christmas Greg
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
::heidlerr
12/24/05 2:26 PM GMT
Hello Greg! Thanks for the very nice comment on my Rich Mountain Road image. I'm glad you had a chance to view this little slice of time in the Smoky Mountains.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
+mayne
01/03/06 1:53 AM GMT
Thank you Greg for the comment on "Chia":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+ppigeon
03/11/06 11:26 AM GMT
Hi Greg! Thanks for your kind words on 'Rainforest 1' :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::amida
03/13/06 9:23 AM GMT
Hello Greg,
Thanks for your feedback for my "At the end of the Day". It was one of those evenings when the light was just beautiful. . . Amida
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
::stuffnstuff
05/06/06 4:46 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by "God-Send". I areally appreciate it. :-)
0∈ [?]
Whenever you find you are on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect. - Mark Twain [Samuel Langhornne Clemens]
::Foxfire66
05/10/06 2:32 AM GMT
Thanks for lookin at "Backyard sky" Greg, appreciate it man.

Yup. Pretty amazing what mother nature can do on her Canvas!!. It was sorta scary actually. Beautiful, but...a little unsettling till it passed.

Thank you for takin the time to look and post a comment. Glad ya liked it.
0∈ [?]
http://www.fleurdelis.com/desiderata.htm
.varkonyii
05/22/06 1:54 PM GMT
Hi Greg...
Many thanks for your view & comments on "Castle Boldogko at night"...
I really appreciate it...

0∈ [?]
::Rokh
05/01/08 2:37 AM GMT
Thanks a lot Greg for your kind comment on "Clouds"! And many thanks for your Fav'ing it! Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: