Caedes

Homepage for .silentecho15

.silentecho15

Artist
Real Name:
Dylan
Comments:
90
Website:
www.xanga.com/silentecho15
Gender:
male 
Location:
ohio 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
06/09/05 3:22 AM GMT02/21/08 12:34 AM GMT 

Recent Works by silentecho15: (full gallery)

basket by silentecho15, Photography->General gallery Frost by silentecho15, Abstract->Fractal gallery Self titled by silentecho15, Abstract->Fractal gallery
basket Frost Self titled

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
cheeebie
06/09/05 3:12 PM GMT
YO! Dylan I figured I would leave you your first comment.
0∈ [?]
forestwolf34
06/11/05 2:32 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!!! I like your first two posts...very nice...keep up the good work!!!!
0∈ [?]
The world is changed. I feel it in the water. I feel it in the earth. I smell it in the air. Much that once was, is lost, for none now live who remember it. -Lord of the Rings, The Fellowship of the Ring
ghostrider2112
06/12/05 2:09 PM GMT
Hello Dylan, Thanks for your comment on Reflective thoughts.
0∈ [?]
ladyhawk53
06/13/05 8:59 AM GMT
Hi Dylan. Thanks so much for looking at and commenting on "fractal lace sunset". I appreciate your nice comments, ,,,, makes my day.

Have a peaceful and happy day.
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
06/13/05 5:33 PM GMT
Hi, Dylan. Thanks for your comments on "Brave New World!" Glad you liked it.
Nice to meet you!
Wen
0∈ [?]
::noranda
06/14/05 3:55 AM GMT
Thank Dilan for nice comment at ''Lis jaune(sepia)
0∈ [?]
René
::noranda
06/22/05 3:41 PM GMT
Thanks for comments at ''Le marais 03''.
0∈ [?]
René
J_272004
07/01/05 9:39 PM GMT
Hi Dylan .. thanks for your comment on Feathery Fingy.. im glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
Flurije
07/08/05 1:56 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "The coolest bridge" "riverfront park" and "shades of grey" I'm glad you like my gallery!
0∈ [?]
"Morals, like clothes, change with the fashions, or, perhaps the fashions change to adorn the morals." Florence Reed
bigjon
08/10/05 4:04 AM GMT
underoath
0∈ [?]
DrPepper89
08/10/05 9:25 PM GMT
Hey thanks for commenting on A Glorified Tangle...I appreciate it so much! Also, love the pic, Underoath...sweetness! Have an wonderful day!
--laurel
0∈ [?]
Hey guys...check out my friend's photo Monkeying Around...he would love the votes if you have the time! =)
Pavane
08/15/05 8:40 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "I'm old for this.." It looks like perfect place for wallk but it"s just small park close to my place...Hull , Quebec( near Ottawa) Canada
0∈ [?]
scionlord
08/18/05 9:04 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on The Machine version 2, glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Please look at these: Quintet
Blague
08/20/05 5:29 PM GMT
I'm loving the underoath profile pic.
0∈ [?]
forestwolf34
10/01/05 11:38 PM GMT
Ahh!! What happened to all your images?
0∈ [?]
The world is changed. I feel it in the water. I feel it in the earth. I smell it in the air. Much that once was, is lost, for none now live who remember it. -Lord of the Rings, The Fellowship of the Ring
forestwolf34
10/06/05 10:59 PM GMT
:( You were really good, I liked your first image...'me' I think it was called, you should put it back up.
0∈ [?]
The world is changed. I feel it in the water. I feel it in the earth. I smell it in the air. Much that once was, is lost, for none now live who remember it. -Lord of the Rings, The Fellowship of the Ring
jfass958
11/04/05 2:41 AM GMT
Cool. Underoath
0∈ [?]
.jaecee666
11/25/05 10:07 AM GMT
Hi Dylan, thanks for commenting on "Blue and Pink Swirly." Happy you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
Life is a series of delicious deleriousness! Here is my current literary work.
.fastgrass
11/26/05 9:52 PM GMT
Thanks a lot, Dylan, for you comment on "Intervention". I'm really glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
_Fastgrass Gallery .
.J_272004
11/30/05 9:43 PM GMT
Thanks Dylan for your nice comment on Planet Caedes.. im very glad you liked it... its different =)
0∈ [?]
"I cannot change the direction of the wind, but I can adjust my sails to always reach my destination" / Jimmy Dean
.kazadoodle
12/18/05 12:45 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Christmas Collage 3
0∈ [?]
"The job of the artist is to deepen the mystery." – Francis Bacon
.u2ser
02/09/08 10:30 PM GMT
Hey man, nice work on your pics.
0∈ [?]
I Laugh at the face of danger!!!! Then I hide under the bed till in goes away...
.u2ser
02/19/08 1:44 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my page. :)
0∈ [?]
I Laugh at the face of danger!!!! Then I hide under the bed till in goes away...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: